Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 19 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 22 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Box Score Recap | |
Sun. 23 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Recap Results | |
Mon. 24 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Recap Results | |
Thu. 27 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Fri. 5 | AT Quinnipiac Invitational | 3:00 PM EDT | Recap Results | |
Sat. 6 | AT Quinnipiac Invitational | 9:00 AM EDT | Recap Results | |
Fri. 12 | VS Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Thu. 21 | AT MIT | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 23 | AT Babson | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Indoors at Boston Sports Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | VS Detroit @ Bradenton, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 11 | AT Eckerd | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 3/10 | ||||
Tue. 12 | VS Adelphi * @ Casselberry, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score |
Wed. 13 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 15 | AT Fla. Southern | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 17 | VS Oklahoma Baptist @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 20 | AT Stonehill * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 26 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 8 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
moved from 3/23 | ||||
Wed. 10 | AT Merrimack * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
@ Woburn Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 13 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 20 | VS Southern N.H. | Final | L, 5-3 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals - Woburn Racquet Club | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS ITA East Regional Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Recap | |
Sun. 22 | VS ITA East Regional Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Recap | |
Wed. 25 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 27 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | VS Quinnipiac Invitational @ Hamden, Conn. | 3:00 PM EDT | ||
Sat. 5 | VS Quinnipiac Invitational @ Hamden, Conn. | 9:00 AM EDT | Recap | |
Sat. 12 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | W, 6-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 13 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Fri. 21 | AT MIT | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
March | ||||
Sun. 9 | VS Marian (Ind.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 10 | AT Webber Int'l | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 13 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 14 | VS Mass.-Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 15 | AT Eckerd | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 19 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 27 | VS Stonehill * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | VS American Int'l * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 3 | VS Endicott | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 3/21 | ||||
Sun. 6 | VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 12 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 18 | VS Adelphi * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 22 | VS Assumption | Final | W, 5-0 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Thu. 24 | AT Southern N.H. | Final | L, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal (Allard Center, Goffstown, N.H.) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 26 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | Recap | |
Sat. 27 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | Recap | |
Sun. 28 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | Recap | |
October | ||||
Tue. 7 | VS Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 9/21 | ||||
Wed. 15 | AT Salve Regina | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Fri. 20 | AT MIT | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 28 | VS Wentworth | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Cedardale Athletic Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | VS Monmouth (Ill.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 10 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 11 | VS Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 13 | VS Marian (Ind.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 14 | AT Eckerd | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 29 | AT Adelphi | Postponed | ||
Tue. 31 | AT Stonehill * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Location Change | ||||
Fri. 3 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 4 | AT Adelphi * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 7 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Time and Location Change Waltham Athletic Club | ||||
Sat. 11 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 12 | VS Endicott | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 15 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 17 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | W, 6-0 | Box Score Recap |
Beverly, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 18 | VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 21 | VS Assumption % | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Quarterfinals | ||||
Thu. 23 | AT Merrimack % | Final | L, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast Tennis Center, Middleton, Mass. | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 22 | VS Salve Regina | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 25 | VS UConn Invitational @ Storrs, Conn. | TBA | ||
Sat. 26 | VS UConn Invitational @ Storrs, Conn. | TBA | ||
Sun. 27 | VS UConn Invitational @ Storrs, Conn. | TBA | Recap Results | |
October | ||||
Sun. 4 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 8 | AT Holy Cross | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 11 | VS Daemen | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 16 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 17 | AT Hartford | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 20 | AT MIT | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 27 | VS Wentworth | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Cedardale Athletic Club | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 14 | VS St. Cloud St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 15 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 18 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 23 | VS Colby-Sawyer @ Hanover, N.H. | Final | W, 5-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 30 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 3/29 | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 6 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 9 | VS Stonehill * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 12 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT Merrimack * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 16 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 20 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 21 | AT Post | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 4/1 | ||||
Sat. 23 | VS American Int'l * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Moved to Waltham Athletic Club | ||||
Wed. 27 | VS Le Moyne % | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship First Round | ||||
Fri. 29 | AT Southern N.H. % | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | AT UConn Invitational | 1:00 PM EDT | ||
Sat. 17 | AT UConn Invitiational | TBA | ||
Sun. 18 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | Recap | |
Mon. 26 | AT Nichols | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 28 | AT Salem St. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Marblehead, Mass. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | AT Bryant | 12:00 PM EDT | 1-6 | Box Score Recap |
Smithfield, R.I. | ||||
February | ||||
Wed. 8 | AT Boston U. | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 22 | AT MIT | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 25 | VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Cedardale Athletic Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | VS Webber Int'l @ Tampa, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 7 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 8 | VS University of the Sciences @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 9 | VS Saint Anselm * @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 23 | AT Assumption * | Postponed | ||
Sat. 25 | VS Roberts Wesleyan | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Adirondack Club | ||||
Tue. 28 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass. | ||||
Wed. 29 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Stonehill * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 4 | AT Adelphi * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 8 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 9 | AT Holy Cross | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 11 | AT Assumption * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Originally scheduled 3/23/17 | ||||
Fri. 14 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 18 | VS Le Moyne % | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
NE10 Championship - First Round | ||||
Thu. 20 | AT Southern N.H. % | Final | L, 5-0 | Box Score Recap |
NE10 Championship - Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | ||
Sat. 16 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | ||
Sun. 17 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | Box Score Recap | |
Fri. 22 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. | TBA | ||
Sat. 23 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. | TBA | ||
Sun. 24 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. | TBA | Box Score Recap | |
Wed. 27 | AT Salem St. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | VS Post | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 4 | VS Nichols | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 15 | AT Connecticut | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sun. 18 | AT Boston College | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 21 | AT MIT | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 24 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 25 | AT Endicott | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 6 | VS Cedarville @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 7 | AT Webber Int'l | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 8 | VS University of the Sciences @ Orlando, Fla | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
USTA National Campus | ||||
Sat. 10 | VS Bloomsburg @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
USTA National Campus | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 20 | AT Merrimack * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 28 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Hampshire Hills Athletic Club; Milford, N.H. | ||||
Thu. 29 | VS Stonehill * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from April 4 Mount Auburn Club; Watertown, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 8 | VS Holy Cross | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 11 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 12 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Makeup from April 3 | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS Adelphi * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 17 | VS Franklin Pierce % @ Beverly, Mass. (Bass River Tennis Club) | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round | ||||
Thu. 19 | AT Southern N.H. % | Final | L, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals ... Executive Health & Sports Center (Manchester, N.H.) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 14 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | Recap | |
Sat. 15 | AT UConn Invitational | TBA | Recap Results | |
Wed. 26 | AT Clark University | Cancelled | ||
October | ||||
Thu. 4 | AT Nichols | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 5 | VS Eastern Nazarene | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 14 | AT Bryant | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Wed. 20 | AT MIT | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 22 | VS Villanova | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Bass River Tennis Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT Endicott | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Bass River Tennis Club | ||||
Mon. 11 | VS Ithaca @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 12 | VS Bloomsburg @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 13 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, FL | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 15 | AT Florida Tech | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 23 | VS New York Tech | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Cedardale Athletic Club; Haverhill, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 30 | AT Assumption * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | VS Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 5 | AT Stonehill * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Note Time Change | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Thu. 11 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Make-up of 4/9 PPD | ||||
Sat. 13 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass; Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 14 | AT Boston College | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 17 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 19 | AT Post | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 20 | AT Adelphi * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club - Oceanside, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 23 | VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | VS Merrimack % | Final | L, 4-0 | Box Score Recap |
NE10 Semifinals Match Played at Spark Fitness, Andover, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 11 | VS Chestnut Hill % @ Bronxville, N.Y. | Final | L, 4-0 | Box Score Recap |
NCAA East Region-First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT Bryant Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT | Box Score Recap | |
Sun. 15 | AT Bryant Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT | Box Score | |
Thu. 19 | AT Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 23 | AT Eastern Nazarene | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 28 | AT Merrimack Invitational | TBA | ||
Sun. 29 | AT Merrimack Invitational | TBA | Box Score Recap | |
October | ||||
Thu. 10 | VS Nichols | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Spark Fitness & Tennis; Andover, Mass. Note Time and Location Change | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS Dist. Columbia | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Bass River Tennis Club Note Time and Location Change | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 9 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 14 | AT Bryant | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 21 | VS Queens (N.Y.) | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Andover, MA; Spark Fitness and Tennis Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | AT Embry-Riddle | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 9 | VS Lehigh @ Orlando, Fla.-USTA National Campus | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 10 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Lakeland, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 13 | VS Ithaca @ Orlando, Fla.-USTA National Campus | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 25 | VS Stonehill * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 28 | AT Le Moyne * | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | AT Connecticut | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 4 | VS Adelphi * | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 5 | AT Boston College | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 8 | AT St. Michael's * | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 11 | VS Southern N.H. * | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 15 | VS Assumption * | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 19 | VS Post | Cancelled | ||
Makeup from Oct. 6 | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 20 | AT Adelphi * | Postponed | ||
Tue. 23 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Postponed | ||
Sat. 27 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Match held at Simmons University-No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Tue. 30 | AT Stonehill * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Tue. 6 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Thu. 8 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Makeup from 3/16; No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 10 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Postponed | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Thu. 15 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Tue. 20 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Thu. 22 | VS Franklin Pierce * @ Nashua, N.H. (Longfellow New Hampshire Tennis & Swim Club) | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed; Rescheduled from 3/23 | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT Adelphi % | Final | L, 4-2 | Box Score Recap |
NE10 Championship - First Round Flushing, N.Y. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT SNHU Doubles Invitational | TBA | ||
Thu. 16 | AT Endicott | Postponed | ||
Sat. 25 | AT Bryant Invite | TBA | ||
Sun. 26 | AT Bryant Invite | TBA | ||
Thu. 30 | AT Nichols | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS Emerson | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Simmons College | ||||
Fri. 8 | AT Babson | 2:30 PM EDT | Box Score Recap | |
Sat. 9 | AT Merrimack Invite | TBA | ||
Sun. 10 | AT Merrimack Invite | TBA | ||
Wed. 13 | AT Colby-Sawyer | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 14 | VS Eastern Nazarene | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
at Brandeis Univ. - Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT Endicott | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 18 | AT Bryant | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 23 | AT MIT | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Queens (N.Y.) | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 14 | AT Rollins | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 16 | VS St. Lawrence @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 4-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 17 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score |
Fri. 18 | VS Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 26 | AT Springfield | Final | W, 7-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 30 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Makeup from 3/24 & 3/25 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Skytop Tennis Courts - Syracuse, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 3 | VS Post @ Wellesley, Mass. | Postponed | ||
Tue. 5 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 9 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Senior Day Spark Fitness and Tennis Club; Andover, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 11 | VS Stonehill * | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Make-up from March 30 | ||||
Wed. 13 | AT St. Michael's * | Cancelled | ||
Per conference action, Saint Michael's has been awarded a conference win and Bentley has been awarded a conference loss. | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 26 | AT Adelphi % | Final | L, 4-0 | Box Score Recap |
NE10 Championship - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Southern New Hampshire Doubles Invite | TBA | ||
No Team Score | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT Bryant Invitational | TBA | ||
No Team Score | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 13 | AT Endicott | Final | W, 8-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 16 | AT Nichols | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 22 | VS Bentley-BU Invitational | Final | Box Score Recap | |
No Team Score | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 2 | AT Boston U. | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 13 | VS Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. | Postponed | ||
Tue. 14 | VS Ohio Northern @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 15 | VS St. Mary's (Tex) @ Satellite Beach, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 16 | AT Florida Southern | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 29 | AT Assumption * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from March 28 | ||||
Thu. 30 | AT Stonehill | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Brandeis Indoor Courts | ||||
Sun. 2 | AT Adelphi * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 4 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 11 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 15 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 16 | AT Post | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 18 | AT St. Michael's % | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Sun. 17 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from Sept. 16 | ||||
Fri. 22 | VS Merrimack | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 27 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 30 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 12 | AT Endicott | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 13 | AT Colby-Sawyer | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sun. 11 | AT Boston U. | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | VS Lewis @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 11 | VS Rochester (N.Y.) @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. | Final | L, 4-3 | Recap Results |
VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | Recap Results | |
Tue. 12 | VS Eckerd @ Lakeland, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 14 | VS Lafayette @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | Recap Results |
Fri. 29 | VS Post | Postponed | ||
Sat. 30 | AT Assumption * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Mon. 8 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 4-3 | Recap Results |
Tue. 9 | VS Stonehill | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 11 | AT Bryant | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 13 | VS St. Michael's * | Postponed | ||
Sun. 14 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 16 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 4/6 | ||||
Sat. 20 | AT Adelphi * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 23 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 5-2 | Recap Results |
Thu. 25 | VS Queens (N.Y.) | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold