Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sun. 9 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Bretwood CC, Keene, N.H. | ||||
Mon. 10 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | Final | 2nd of 8 | Recap Results Photos |
Bretwood CC, Keene, N.H. | ||||
Fri. 21 | AT Dowling September Shootout | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Long Island National, Riverhead, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT Dowling September Shootout | Final | 13th of 17 | Recap Results |
Long Island National, Riverhead, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 30 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, N.Y. | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 1 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | Final | 4th place | Recap Results |
En-Joie Golf Club, Endicott, N.Y. | ||||
Fri. 12 | AT Saint Rose Fall Shootout | Final | Day1 | Recap Results |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 13 | AT Saint Rose Fall Shootout | Final | 3rd of 10 | Recap Results |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 20 | AT AIC-Adelphi Intercollegiate Classic | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Connecticut National GC, Putnam, Conn. | ||||
Sun. 21 | AT AIC-Adelphi Intercollegiate Classic | Final | 6th of 13 | Recap Results |
Connecticut National GC, Putnam, Conn. | ||||
Sun. 28 | AT New England Championships | Final | 11th of 35 | Recap Results |
Captains Golf Course, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 16 | AT Bayside Resort Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Results |
Bayside Resort, Fenwick Island, Del. | ||||
Sun. 17 | AT Bayside Resort Invitational | Final | 6th of 13 | Recap Results |
Bayside Resort, Fenwick Island, Del. | ||||
Sat. 30 | VS Bentley Cape Cod Classic | Final | 2nd of 9 | Recap Results |
Bay Pointe Club, Onset Beach, Mass. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | AT Peter King Memorial | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Long Island National, Riverhead, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT Peter King Memorial | Final | 1st of 13 | Recap Results |
Long Island National, Riverhead, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 14 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 15 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Final | 1st of 17 | Recap Results |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 23 | AT Worcester State Korzec Invitational | Final | No team score | Recap Results |
Blackstone National GC, Sutton, Mass. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 6 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Super Regional | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Oglebay Resort & Conf. Center, Wheeling, W.V. | ||||
Tue. 7 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Super Regional | Final | Day 2 | Recap Results |
Oglebay Resort & Conf. Center, Wheeling, W.V. | ||||
Wed. 8 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Super Regional | Final | t-10th place | Recap Results |
Oglebay Resort & Conf. Center, Wheeling, W.V. | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 8 | AT CCSU Blue Devils Fall Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Wintonbury Hills GC, Bloomfield, Conn. | ||||
Mon. 9 | AT CCSU Blue Devils Fall Invitational | Final | 10th of 12 | Recap Results |
Wintonbury Hills GC, Bloomfield, Conn. | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT Northeast Challenge | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Lake Sunapee GC, New London, N.H. | ||||
Sun. 15 | AT Northeast Challenge | Final | 1st of 8 | Recap Results |
Lake Sunapee GC, New London, N.H. | ||||
Sun. 29 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Bretwood GC, Keene, N.H. | ||||
Mon. 30 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | Final | 2nd of 10 | Recap Results |
Bretwood GC, Keene, N.H. | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 6 | AT Dominican Charger Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Spook Rock GC, Suffern, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 7 | AT Dominican Charger Invitational | Final | 1st place | Recap Results |
Spook Rock GC, Suffern, N.Y. | ||||
Fri. 11 | AT Saint Rose Fall Shootout | Final | Day 1 | Results |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Saint Rose Fall Shootout | Final | 4th of 10 | Recap Results |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 27 | AT New Englands | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
The Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 28 | AT New Englands | Final | 6th of 38 (1st Div. II) | Recap Results |
The Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 11 | AT Wilmington (Del.) | Final | L 293-318 | Recap Results |
Sat. 15 | AT Bear Trap Dunes Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Results |
Bear Trap Dunes GC, Ocean View, Del. | ||||
Sun. 16 | AT Bear Trap Dunes Invitational | Final | 2nd of 8 | Recap Results |
Bear Trap Dunes GC, Ocean View, Del. | ||||
Fri. 28 | AT Peter King Memorial | |||
Rock Hill CC, Manorville, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 29 | AT Peter King Memorial | Final | t-5th of 14 | Recap Results |
Rock Hill CC, Manorville, N.Y. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 4 | AT Bentley Cape Cod Classic | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Atlantic GC, Plymouth, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Bentley Cape Cod Classic | Final | 3rd of 7 | Recap Results |
Atlantic GC, Plymouth, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 11 | AT AIC Spring Classic | Final | 3rd of 5 | Recap Results |
Ludlow CC, Ludlow, Mass. | ||||
Sun. 13 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 14 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Final | 4th of 14 | Recap Results |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 21 | AT Joe Plante Collegiate Invitational | Final | 7th of 8 | Recap Results |
Heritage CC, Charlton, Mass. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 5 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Reg. | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Edgewood CC, Sissonville, W.V. | ||||
Tue. 6 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Reg. | Final | Day 2 | Recap Results |
Edgewood CC, Sissonville, W.V. | ||||
Wed. 7 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Reg. | Final | 6th place | Recap Results |
Edgewood CC, Sissonville, W.V. | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 7 | AT Joe Plante Collegiate Invitational | Final | Day 1 | Recap |
Heritage CC, Charlton, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 8 | AT Joe Plante Collegiate Invitational | Final | 2nd of 5 | Recap Results |
Heritage CC, Charlton, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 15 | AT Franklin Pierce Univ. Fall Invitational | Final | 1st of 9 | Recap Results |
Bretwood GC, Keene, N.H. | ||||
Sun. 21 | AT Dowling September Shootout | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Tall Grass GC, Shoreham, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 22 | AT Dowling September Shootout | Final | 5th of 12 | Recap Results |
Tall Grass GC, Shoreham, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 27 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Lake Sunapee CC, New London, N.H. | ||||
Sun. 28 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | Final | 1st of 10 | Recap Results |
Lake Sunapee CC, New London, N.H. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT Northeast Challenge | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Concord CC, Concord, N.H. | ||||
Sun. 5 | AT Northeast Challenge | Final | 2nd of 12 | Recap Results |
Concord CC, Concord, N.H. | ||||
Fri. 10 | AT Saint Rose Fall Shootout | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT Saint Rose Fall Shootout | Final | 5th of 12 | Recap Results |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 26 | AT New Englands | Final | Day 1 | Recap Results |
The Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 27 | AT New Englands | Final | 3rd of 37/1st of 8 D-II | Recap Results |
The Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 13 | AT St. James Plantation Collegiate Inv, | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
The Founders Club, Southport, N.C. | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT St. James Plantation Collegiate Inv, | 1st of 13 | Recap Results | |
The Founders Club, Southport, N.C. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | AT California Vulcan Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Cedarbrook GC, Belle Verne, Pa. | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT California Vulcan Invitational | t-2nd of 13 | Recap Results | |
Cedarbrook GC, Belle Verne, Pa. | ||||
Wed. 8 | AT Bentley Newport Classic | 2nd of 8 | Recap Results | |
Newport National GC, Middletown, R.I. | ||||
Sun. 19 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 20 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | t-3rd of 12 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 4 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Longaberger GC, Nashport, Ohio | ||||
Tue. 5 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 2 | Recap Results | |
Longaberger GC, Nashport, Ohio | ||||
Wed. 6 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | 13th of 20 | Recap Results | |
Longaberger GC, Nashport, Ohio | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 11 | AT Le Moyne College Fall Preview Challenge | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Le Moyne College Fall Preview Challenge | 5th of 16 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Fri. 18 | AT Dowling September Shootout | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Tall Grass GC, Shoreham, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 19 | AT Dowling September Shootout | 4th of 11 | Recap Results | |
Tall Grass GC, Shoreham, N.Y. | ||||
Fri. 25 | AT Division II Challenge | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
The Quechee Club, Quechee, Vt. | ||||
Sat. 26 | AT Division II Challenge | 3rd of 11 | Recap Results | |
The Quechee Club, Quechee, Vt. | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 4 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
En Joie CC, Endicott, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 5 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | 3rd of 10 | Recap Results | |
En Joie CC, Endicott, N.Y. | ||||
Fri. 9 | AT Saint Rose Fall Invitational | ppd. | ||
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Saint Rose Fall Invitational | 4th of 12 | Recap Results | |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 18 | AT Franklin Pierce Div. II Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Bretwood GC, Keene, N.H. | ||||
Mon. 19 | AT Franklin Pierce Div. II Fall Invitational | 1st of 12 | Recap Results | |
Bretwood GC, Keene, N.H. | ||||
Sun. 25 | AT NEIGA Div. II Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
The Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 26 | AT NEIGA Div. II Championships | 2nd of 9 | Recap Results | |
The Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 14 | AT Barton College Intercollegiate | Day 1 | Recap | |
Wilson CC, Wilson, N.C. | ||||
Tue. 15 | AT Barton College Intercollegiate | t-9th of 16 | Recap Results | |
Wilson CC, Wilson, N.C. | ||||
Fri. 18 | AT Bear Trap Dunes Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Bear Trap Dunes Resort, Ocean View, Del. | ||||
Sat. 19 | AT Bear Trap Dunes Invitational | 2nd of 9 | Recap Results | |
Bear Trap Dunes Resort, Ocean View, Del. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | AT The Dowling Memorial | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Tall Grass GC, Shoreham, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT The Dowling Memorial | 2nd of 13 | Recap Results | |
Tall Grass GC, Shoreham, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 10 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 11 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | 3rd of 15 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 13 | AT Bentley Newport Classic | 3rd of 8 | Recap Results | |
Newport National GC, Middletown, R.I. | ||||
AT Worcester State Invitational | No team score | Recap Results | ||
Blackstone National GC, Sutton, Mass. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 2 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 3 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 2 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Wed. 4 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | 13th of 20 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Ryan T. Lee Memorial | Day1 | Recap Results | |
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn. | ||||
Sun. 11 | AT Ryan T. Lee Memorial | t-7th of 14 | Recap Results | |
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn. | ||||
Mon. 19 | AT Southern N.H. Quechee Classic | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt. | ||||
Tue. 20 | AT Southern N.H. Quechee Classic | Final | 1st of 13 | Recap Results |
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt. | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y. | ||||
Mon. 3 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | 4th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y. | ||||
Fri. 7 | AT Saint Rose Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sat. 8 | AT Saint Rose Fall Invitational | 4th of 9 | Recap Results | |
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 23 | AT NEIGA Div. II Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 24 | AT NEIGA Div. II Championships | 3rd of 9 | Recap Results | |
Captains GC, Brewster, Mass. | ||||
Sun. 30 | AT AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
The Orchards GC, South Hadley, Mass. | ||||
Mon. 31 | AT AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational | 3rd of 5 | Recap Results | |
The Orchards GC, South Hadley, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 18 | AT Bob Writz Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Bear Creek GC, Denver, Colo. | ||||
Sun. 19 | AT Bob Writz Invitational | 5th of10 | Recap Results | |
Bear Creek GC, Denver, Colo. | ||||
Mon. 27 | AT Division II Spring Preview | Round 1 | Recap Results | |
The Shoals, Muscle Shoals, Ala. | ||||
Tue. 28 | AT Division II Spring Preview | 17th of 18 | Recap Results | |
The Shoals, Muscle Shoals, Ala. | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 9 | AT Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational | Day 1 | Results | |
Penn Oaks GC, West Chester, Pa. | ||||
Mon. 10 | AT Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational | 9th of 12 | Recap Results | |
Penn Oaks GC, West Chester, Pa. | ||||
Tue. 11 | AT Rich Korzec Invitational | No team score | Recap | |
Blackstone National GC, Sutton, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 14 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | 8th of 14 | Recap Results | |
Timber Banks GC, Baldwinsville, N.Y. | ||||
Tue. 18 | AT Bentley Newport Classic | 1st of 6 | Recap Results | |
Newport National GC, Newport, R.I. | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT Robert Trent Jones Individual Shootout | Day 1 | Recap | |
Seven Oaks GC, Hamilton, N.Y. | ||||
Sun. 23 | AT Robert Trent Jones Individual Shootout | Recap Results | ||
Seven Oaks GC, Hamilton, N.Y. | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 8 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Charleston, W.V. (Glades Spring Resort) | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Tue. 9 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Charleston, W.V. (Glades Spring Resort) | Day 2 | Box Score Recap | |
Wed. 10 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Charleston, W.V. (Glades Spring Resort) | 12th of 20 | Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Sat. 9 | AT Ryan T. Lee Memorial | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC) | ||||
Sun. 10 | AT Ryan T. Lee Memorial | 2nd of 13 | Recap Results | |
Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC) | ||||
Mon. 18 | AT SNHU Div. II Penmen Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Hanover, N.H. (Hanover CC) | ||||
Tue. 19 | AT SNHU Div. II Penmen Invitational | 3rd of 14 | Recap Results | |
Hanover, N.H. (Hanover CC) | ||||
Mon. 25 | AT J.R. Watkins Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Lake City, Minn. (Jewel GC) | ||||
Tue. 26 | AT J.R. Watkins Invitational | 13th of 21 | Recap Results | |
Lake City, Minn. (Jewel GC) | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 2 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
New London, N.H. (Lake Sunapee GC) | ||||
Tue. 3 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | 1st of 10 | Recap Results | |
New London, N.H. (Lake Sunapee GC) | ||||
Fri. 6 | AT College of Saint Rose Fall Shootout | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven CC) | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT College of Saint Rose Fall Shootout | 6th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven CC) | ||||
Sun. 22 | AT NEIGA Div. II Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Brewster, Mass. (Captains GC) | ||||
Mon. 23 | AT NEIGA Div. II Championships | 1st of 7 | Recap Results | |
Brewster, Mass. (Captains GC) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 26 | AT California (Pa.) Coaches Intercollegiate Classic | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Crofton, Md. (Crofton CC) | ||||
Tue. 27 | AT California (Pa.) Coaches Intercollegiate Classic | 2nd of 13 | Recap Results | |
Crofton, Md. (Crofton CC) | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 2 | AT The Trojan | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek GC) | ||||
Tue. 3 | AT The Trojan | 6th of 11 | Recap Results | |
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek GC) | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT St. Thomas Aquinas Spring Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Berlin, Md. (Rum Pointe, Md.) | ||||
Sun. 8 | AT St. Thomas Aquinas Spring Invitational | 5th of 13 | Recap Results | |
Berlin, Md. (Rum Pointe, Md.) | ||||
Tue. 17 | AT Rich Korzec Invitational | No team score | Results | |
Sutton, Mass. (Blackstone National) | ||||
Wed. 18 | VS Bentley Newport National Classic | 3rd of 10 | Recap Results | |
Newport, R.I. (Newport National GC) | ||||
May | ||||
Mon. 7 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Daniels, W.V. (Glades Resort) | ||||
Tue. 8 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 2 | Recap Results | |
Daniels, W.V. (Glades Resort) | ||||
Wed. 9 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | 10th of 20 | Recap Results | |
Daniels, W.V. (Glades Resort) | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 9 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC) | ||||
Mon. 10 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | 3rd of 11 | Recap Results | |
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC) | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT American International Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Springfield, Mass. (Veterans Memorial GC) | ||||
Sun. 23 | AT American International Invitational | 1st of 10 | Recap Results | |
Springfield, Mass. (Veterans Memorial GC) | ||||
Sun. 30 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Endicott, N.Y. (En-Joie GC) | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 1 | AT Northeast-10 Conf. Championships | 2nd of 10 | Recap Results | |
Endicott, N.Y. (En-Joie GC) | ||||
Fri. 5 | VS Saint Rose Fall Shootout @ Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven CC) | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 6 | VS Saint Rose Fall Shootout @ Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven CC) | 3rd of 11 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 14 | VS California Vulcan Invitational @ Greensburg, Pa. (Totteridge GC) | Suspended - dark | ||
Mon. 15 | VS California Vulcan Invitational @ Greensburg, Pa. (Totteridge GC) | 8th of 13 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 21 | VS New England Intercollegiate Golf Assoc. Champ. @ Brewster, Mass. (Captains GC) | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Mon. 22 | VS New England Intercollegiate Golf Assoc. Champ. @ Brewster, Mass. (Captains GC) | 6th of 6 | Recap Results | |
March | ||||
Fri. 15 | VS IUP BrownGolf Invitational @ Jackson Springs, N.C. (Foxfire Resort and Golf) | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 16 | VS IUP BrownGolf Invitational @ Jackson Springs, N.C. (Foxfire Resort and Golf) | 3rd of 14 | Recap Results | |
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | VS The Trojan @ Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek CC) | 6th of 13 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 12 | VS Univ. of Rochester Fred Kravetz Inv. @ Pittsford, N.Y. (Irondequoit CC) | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 13 | VS Univ. of Rochester Fred Kravetz Inv. @ Pittsford, N.Y. (Irondequoit CC) | 3rd of 6 | Recap Results | |
Wed. 17 | VS Bentley Newport Classic @ Middletown, R.I. (Newport GC) | 1st of 5 | Recap Results | |
Mon. 22 | VS California Univ. Crofton Invitational @ Crofton, Md. (Crofton CC) | Day 1 | Recap | |
Tue. 23 | VS California Univ. Crofton Invitational @ Crofton, Md. (Crofton CC) | 1st of 9 | Recap Results | |
May | ||||
Thu. 9 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Greensburg, Pa. (Totteridge GC) | Day 1 | Recap Results Photos | |
Fri. 10 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Greensburg, Pa. (Totteridge GC) | Day 2 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 11 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Greensburg, Pa. (Totteridge GC) | 2nd of 20 | Recap Results Photos | |
Mon. 20 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Daniels, W.V. (The Resort at Glade Springs) | 12:55 pm | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Tue. 21 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Daniels, W.V. (The Resort at Glade Springs) | 8:25 am | Day 2 | Recap Results |
Wed. 22 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Daniels, W.V. (The Resort at Glade Springs) | 8:05 am | 17th of 20 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Sun. 8 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC) | ||||
Mon. 9 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | 3rd of 14 | Recap Results | |
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC) | ||||
Mon. 23 | AT SNHU Penmen Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Canterbury, N.H. (Canterbury Woods CC) | ||||
Tue. 24 | AT SNHU Penmen Invitational | 9th of 17 | Recap Results | |
Canterbury, N.H. (Canterbury Woods CC) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 6 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | 7th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Endicott, N.Y. (En-Joie GC) | ||||
Mon. 7 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | canc. | ||
Endicott, N.Y. (En-Joie GC) | ||||
Fri. 11 | AT College of the Saint Rose Shootout | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven CC) | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT College of the Saint Rose Shootout | 6th of 9 | Recap Results | |
Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven CC) | ||||
Fri. 18 | AT Le Moyne Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Rochester, N.Y. (Lake Shore CC) | ||||
Sat. 19 | AT Le Moyne Invitational | 6th of 15 | Recap Results | |
Rochester, N.Y. (Lake Shore CC) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 30 | AT The Trojan | Cancelled | ||
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek GC) | ||||
Tue. 31 | AT The Trojan | Cancelled | ||
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek GC) | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 10 | AT St. Thomas Aquinas Spring Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Berlin, Md. (Rum Pointe GC) | ||||
AT Franklin Pierce Div. II Men's Spring Inv. | Cancelled | |||
Individuals only | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT St. Thomas Aquinas Spring Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Berlin, Md. (Rum Pointe GC) | ||||
Thu. 16 | AT Penmen Spring Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Concord, N.H, (Beaver Meadows GC) | ||||
Sat. 18 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Baldwinsville, N.Y. (Timber Banks GC) | ||||
Sun. 19 | AT Mike Bello Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Baldwinsville, N.Y. (Timber Banks GC) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 22 | VS California Univ. Crofton Invitational @ Crofton, Md. (Crofton CC) | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 23 | VS California Univ. Crofton Invitational @ Crofton, Md. (Crofton CC) | Cancelled | ||
AT Southern New Hampshire | L 287-295 | Recap Results | ||
Hudson, N.H. (Green Meadow GC) | ||||
Fri. 26 | AT Assumption with Le Moyne | Ben 298, LeM 305, Asm 306 | Recap Results | |
Bellingham, Mass. (New England CC) | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 2 | AT Assumption | W 297-308 | Recap Results | |
Bellingham, Mass. (New England CC) | ||||
Tue. 6 | VS Bentley Invitational @ Sandwich, Mass. (Sandwich Hollows GC) | 1st of 8 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 9 | VS Saint Anselm Invitational @ Somersworth, N.H. (Oaks GC) | 2nd of 7 | Recap Results | |
Mon. 12 | VS Le Moyne Invitational @ Baldwinsville, N.Y. (Timber Banks GC) | 3rd of 8 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 16 | VS Assumption Invitational @ Sutton, Mass. (Blackstone National GC) | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 20 | VS Northeast-10 Championships @ Springfield, Mass. (Springfield GC) | 5th of 9 | Recap Results | |
May | ||||
Thu. 6 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ North East, Pa. (Lake View CC) | 10:40 am | Day 1 | Results Tournament Central |
Fri. 7 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ North East, Pa. (Lake View CC) | 9:00 am | 6th of 16 | Recap Results Tournament Central |
Sat. 8 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ North East, Pa. (Lake View CC) | t-4th of 16 | Recap Results | |
Mon. 17 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National Champions Course) | 8:36 am | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Tue. 18 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National Champions Course) | Day 2 | Recap Results | |
Wed. 19 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National Champions Course) | No team score | Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Sun. 12 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC) | ||||
Mon. 13 | AT Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | 3rd of 14 | Recap Results | |
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC) | ||||
Mon. 20 | AT SNHU Penmen Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Manchester, N.H. (Derryfield GC) | ||||
Tue. 21 | AT SHNU Penmen Invitational | 5th of 11 | Recap Results | |
Manchester, N.H. (Derryfield GC) | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 5 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | 8:00 am | Day 1 | Recap Results Championship Central |
Concord, N.H. (Concord GC) | ||||
Wed. 6 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | 8:00 am | 5th of 10 | Recap Results Championship Central |
Concord, N.H.. (Concord GC) (change of date) | ||||
Mon. 11 | AT Post University Eagles Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Watertown, Conn. (Watertown GC) | ||||
Tue. 12 | AT Post University Fall Invitational | 7th of 14 | Recap Results | |
Watertown, Conn. (Watertown GC) | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT Le Moyne Invitational | 9th of 16 | Recap Results | |
Syracuse, N.Y. (Bellevue CC) | ||||
Sat. 16 | AT Le Moyne Invitational | Day 2 canc. | ||
Syracuse, N.Y. (Bellevue CC) | ||||
Tue. 26 | AT Saint Anselm Fall Shootout | cancelled | ||
Candia, N.H. (Candia Woods Golf Links) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 21 | AT The Battle at the Beech | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Haworth, N.J. (White Beaches Golf and Country Club) | ||||
Tue. 22 | AT The Battle at the Beech | t-2nd of 12 | Recap Results | |
Haworth, N.J. (White Beaches Golf and Country Club) | ||||
Mon. 28 | AT The Trojan | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek CC) | ||||
Tue. 29 | AT The Trojan | 9th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek CC) | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 4 | AT West Liberty Invitational | Recap Results | ||
Wheeling, W.V. (Palmer Course at Oglebay) | ||||
Tue. 5 | AT West Liberty Invitational | 9th of 12 | Recap Results | |
Wheeling, W.V. (Palmer Course at Oglebay) | ||||
Sun. 10 | AT NCAA East/Atlantic Regional Showcase | 1:30 pm | Day 1 | Recap Results |
Victor, N.Y. (Ravenwood Golf Club) | ||||
Mon. 11 | AT NCAA East/Atlantic Regional Showcase | 9:00 am | t-18th of 22 | Recap Results |
Victor, N.Y. (Ravenwood Golf Club) | ||||
Mon. 18 | AT Yellow Jackets Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
West Springfield, Mass. (Springfield CC) | ||||
Tue. 19 | AT Yellow Jackets Invitational | 9:00 am | 3rd of 11 | Recap Results |
West Springfield, Mass. (Springfield CC) | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 5 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 1 | Recap | |
Victor, N.Y. (Ravenwood Golf Club) | ||||
Fri. 6 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | Day 2 | Recap Results | |
Victor, N.Y. (Ravenwood Golf Club) | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional | 19th of 20 | Recap Results | |
Victor, N.Y. (Ravenwood Golf Club) | ||||
September | ||||
Mon. 12 | AT Granite State Opener | 7th of 9 | Recap Results | |
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
Tue. 13 | AT Granite State Opener | Day 2 canc. | ||
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
Sun. 18 | AT Franklin Pierce Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Townsend, Mass. (Northern Spy GC) | ||||
Mon. 19 | AT Franklin Pierce Invitational | 6th of 16 | Recap Results | |
Townsend, Mass. (Northern Spy GC) | ||||
Mon. 26 | AT SNHU Penmen Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
Tue. 27 | AT SNHU Penmen Invitational | 7th of 15 | Recap Results | |
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Endicott, N.Y. (En Joie GC) | ||||
Mon. 3 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | 6th of 11 | Recap Results | |
Endicott, N.Y. (En Joie GC) | ||||
Fri. 7 | AT Saint Rose Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven GC) | ||||
Sat. 8 | AT Saint Rose Fall Invitational | 4th of 7 | Recap Results | |
Guilderland, N.Y. (Pinehaven GC) | ||||
Mon. 10 | AT Post University Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Watertown, Conn. (Watertown GC) | ||||
Tue. 11 | AT Post University Fall Invitational | 5th of 14 | Recap Results | |
Watertown, Conn. (Watertown GC) | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 27 | AT The Trojan | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek CC) | ||||
Tue. 28 | AT The Trojan | 9th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek CC) | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 3 | AT AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Bloomfield, Conn. (Wintonbury Hills GC) | ||||
Tue. 4 | AT AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational | 5th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Bloomfield, Conn. (Wintonbury Hills GC) | ||||
Mon. 17 | AT Saint Anselm Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Candia, N.H. (Candia Woods CC) | ||||
Tue. 18 | AT Saint Anselm Invitational | 6th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Candia, N.H. (Candia Woods CC) | ||||
Mon. 24 | AT NCAA Atlantic/East Preview | Recap Results | ||
Cornwall. Pa. (Iron Valley GC) | ||||
Tue. 25 | AT NCAA Atlantic/East Preview | 19th of 25 | Recap Results | |
Cornwall. Pa. (Iron Valley GC) | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 11 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Lebanon, Pa. (Iron Valley Golf Club) | No team score | Recap Results | |
Fri. 12 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Lebanon, Pa. (Iron Valley Golf Club) | 1:00 pm | No team score | Recap Results |
Sat. 13 | VS NCAA Div. II East/Atlantic Regional @ Lebanon, Pa. (Iron Valley Golf Club) | No team score | Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Mon. 11 | AT Hartford Hawks Invitational | Day 1 | Recap | |
Bloomfield, Conn. (Tumble Brook CC) | ||||
Tue. 12 | AT Hartford Hawks Invitational | 3rd of 5 | Recap Results | |
Bloomfield, Conn. (Tumble Brook CC) | ||||
Mon. 18 | AT Granite State Opener | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
Tue. 19 | AT Granite State Opener`` | t-4th of 13 | Recap Results | |
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
Mon. 25 | AT Penmen Invitational | 8:30 am | Day 2 | Recap Results |
Concord, N.H. (Concord CC) | ||||
Tue. 26 | AT Penmen Invitational | 9:00 am | t-6th of 14 | Recap Results |
Concord, N.H. (Concord CC) | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 9 | AT Post University Fall Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Watertown, Conn. (Watertown GC) | ||||
Tue. 10 | AT Post University Fall Invitational | 10th of 13 | Recap Results | |
Watertown, Conn. (Watertown GC) | ||||
Mon. 16 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Longmeadow, Mass. (Twin Hills CC) | ||||
Tue. 17 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | 5th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Longmeadow, Mass. (Twin Hills CC) | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 8 | AT Saint Anselm Hawk Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Candia, N.H. (Candia Woods CC) | ||||
Tue. 9 | AT Saint Anselm Hawk Invitational | Cancelled | ||
Candia, N.H. (Candia Woods CC) | ||||
Mon. 15 | AT Penmen Invitational | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
Tue. 16 | AT Penmen Invitational | 7th of 9 | Recap Results | |
Concord, N.H. (Beaver Meadow GC) | ||||
Thu. 18 | AT Hawk Spring Invitational | 4th of 8 | Recap Results | |
Somersworth, N.H. (The Oaks) | ||||
Mon. 22 | AT Atlantic/East Regional Preview | Day 1 | Recap Results | |
Wheeling, W.V. (Oglebay Resort - Jones Course) | ||||
Tue. 23 | AT Atlantic/East Regional Preview | 17th of 28 | Recap Results | |
Wheeling, W.V. (Oglebay Resort - Jones Course) |
Home events in bold