Top Stories
More Headlines
Kendall Au
September 14, 2018 Weitz and Au Highlight Bentley’s Day 1 at UConn Invitational The doubles team of Kendall Au (Essex Fells, N.J./West Essex) and Daniel Weitz (Roslyn, N.Y./Roslyn) highlighted Bentley’s efforts on Day 1 of the UConn Invitational.
September 12, 2018 Granat and Hatcher to Captain Bentley Men’s Tennis for 2018-19 Season Seniors Dylan Granat (Woodbury, N.Y./Syosset) and Nick Hatcher (Danbury, Conn./Immaculate) will captain the Bentley men’s tennis team for the 2018-19 season, head coach Rick Edelmann has announced.
August 21, 2018 117 Bentley Student-Athletes Receive D2ADA Academic Achievement Awards 117 Bentley University student-athletes have received 2017-18 Academic Achievement Awards from the Division 2 Athletics Director Association for their success in the classroom last academic year.
July 25, 2018 Nine Bentley Tennis Players Named an ITA Scholar-Athlete; Both Squads Earn All-Academic Team Award A total of nine student-athletes from the Bentley University women's and men's tennis teams were named an ITA Scholar-Athlete, it was announced recently. Both squads were also named an All-Academic team by the ITA.
Brendan McCarthy
April 19, 2018 Bentley Drops NE10 Semifinal Match to Southern New Hampshire 5-1 Top seeded Southern New Hampshire knocked No. 5 seed Bentley out of the Northeast-10 Men’s Tennis Championships with a 5-1 victory in the semifinals on Thursday.
April 18, 2018 Fuca, Gilman, Aulson & Weitz Earn NE10 All-Conference Recognition Bentley University men’s tennis players Michael Fuca (Manchester, Mass./Manchester-Essex), Brett Gilman (Mahwah, N.J./Mahwah), Connor Aulson (Groveland, Mass./Pentucket) and Daniel Weitz (Roslyn, N.Y./Roslyn) have all earned All-Conference recognition from the Northeast-10.
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Oct 4, 2018
8 Bentley
1 at Nichols
Final
Oct 5, 2018
3 Eastern Nazarene
6 at Bentley
Final
Oct 14, 2018
1 Bentley
6 at Bryant
Final
No events today
Video Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Southern N.H. 9-0 16-7
Merrimack 8-1 14-10
Le Moyne 7-2 13-6
Bentley 5-4 15-10
Franklin Pierce 5-4 10-11
Stonehill 4-5 10-9
Adelphi 4-5 4-9
Assumption 2-7 4-11
Saint Anselm 1-8 4-15
St. Michael's 0-9 1-10

Schedule
Feb 20
4:00 PM
at MIT
Feb 22
7:00 PM
Villanova
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 02
3:00 PM
at Endicott
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 13
TBA
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Orlando, FL
Mar 15
5:00 PM
at Florida Tech
View Full Schedule