Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 19 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 22 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Box Score Recap | |
Sun. 23 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Recap Results | |
Tue. 25 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 27 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 28 | AT St. Rose * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Mon. 8 | VS New Haven * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 10/4 | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 22 | VS Babson @ Kingsbury Club, Medfield, MA | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | AT Eckerd | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 12 | VS Adelphi * @ Casselberry, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score |
Wed. 13 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 14 | AT Tampa | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 15 | AT Fla. Southern | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 21 | AT Brandeis | Postponed | ||
Tue. 26 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | VS Simmons | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 4 | VS Merrimack * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Change of location | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 9 | VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 11 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 13 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 16 | AT Adelphi | Final | L, 5-0 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS ITA East Regional Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Recap | |
Sun. 22 | VS ITA East Regional Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa. | TBA | Recap | |
Wed. 25 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 27 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Wed. 9 | AT New Haven * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 12 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | VS St. Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Cedardale Athletic Club, Haverhill, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 8 | VS Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 10 | VS Southern Ind. @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 13 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 14 | VS Mass.-Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 15 | AT Eckerd | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 25 | AT Stonehill * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 30 | VS Holy Cross | 12:00 PM EDT | ||
Postponed | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | VS American Int'l * | Final | W, 5-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 6 | VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 11 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 3/21 | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 15 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 16 | AT Assumption * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 18 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 23 | AT Stonehill | Final | L, 5-0 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 13 | VS Saint Rose * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 14 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 17 | AT Assumption * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
at Wachusett Regional High School | ||||
Sat. 20 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 27 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 28 | AT New Haven * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 30 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Sun. 5 | AT Adelphi * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 8 | VS Merrimack * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 10 | VS Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 9/21 | ||||
Sun. 12 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 17 | AT Stonehill * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 28 | VS Salve Regina | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Cedardale Athletic Club | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | VS Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 11 | VS Seton Hill @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 12 | VS Southern Ind. @ Cocoa, Fla. | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 13 | VS Marian (Ind.) @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 14 | AT Eckerd | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | VS Brandeis | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 12 | VS Endicott | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 16 | AT Holy Cross | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from 4/8 | ||||
Sat. 18 | VS Simmons | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Tue. 15 | VS Assumption * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 16 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 17 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 23 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 26 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Time Change | ||||
Sun. 27 | VS New Haven * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 29 | VS American Int'l * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Thu. 1 | VS Post | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 3 | AT Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 4 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 7 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 8 | AT Merrimack * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 11 | VS Daemen | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 14 | VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 17 | AT Hartford | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
February | ||||
Sat. 27 | VS Salve Regina | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Cedardale Athletic Club | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 14 | VS St. Cloud St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 15 | AT Eastern Florida State College | 3:00 PM EDT | ||
Scrimmage | ||||
Wed. 16 | VS Bluefield St. @ Winter Park, Fla. | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 18 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Wed. 23 | VS Colby-Sawyer @ Hanover, N.H. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sat. 9 | VS Holy Cross | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 14 | VS Brandeis | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 16 | VS Simmons | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Fri. 9 | AT Stonehill * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 11 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
played at Brandeis | ||||
Tue. 13 | AT Assumption * | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 17 | VS Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
played at Brandeis | ||||
Wed. 21 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
played at Brandeis | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT New Haven * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 25 | AT Adelphi * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 27 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS Saint Rose * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
played at Brandeis | ||||
Wed. 5 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 8 | VS Merrimack * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
played at Brandeis | ||||
Wed. 12 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
played at Brandeis | ||||
Wed. 19 | VS Merrimack % | Final | W, 5-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 21 | AT Stonehill % | Final | L, 5-0 | Box Score |
Match is being played at Stonehill | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | AT Tampa | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Webber Int'l @ Tampa, Fla. | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Mon. 6 | VS Southwest Minn. St. @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 8 | VS Winona St. @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 10 | VS Albany State @ Melbourne, Fla. | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Southern Ind. @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap | |
Sat. 25 | VS Roberts Wesleyan | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
at Adirondack Club | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 7 | AT Endicott | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 9 | AT Holy Cross | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 15 | AT Simmons | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Mon. 4 | VS Daemen | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 5 | AT Roger Williams | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 8 | AT Saint Rose * | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 13 | AT Merrimack * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 16 | VS New Haven * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 17 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 22 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. | TBA | ||
Sat. 23 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. | TBA | ||
Sun. 24 | VS ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. | TBA | Box Score Recap | |
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | VS Post | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 3 | VS Assumption * | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 10 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 11 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 14 | VS American Int'l * | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 17 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 19 | VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 20 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from Sept. 30. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 4 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score |
Tue. 6 | VS Cedarville @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 8 | VS University of the Sciences @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score Recap |
USTA National Campus | ||||
Sat. 10 | VS Bloomsburg @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
USTA National Campus | ||||
Fri. 30 | AT Connecticut Col. | Final | L, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | AT Providence | Postponed | ||
Makeup TBD | ||||
Sun. 8 | VS Holy Cross | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 12 | AT Simmons | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Holy Cross Tournament | TBA | Recap | |
Tue. 4 | VS Roger Williams | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 20 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
PPD from 9/18 | ||||
Sat. 22 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 24 | VS Merrimack * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from Sept. 12 | ||||
Wed. 26 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 29 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
at Babson College; Wellesley, Mass. | ||||
Sun. 30 | AT Stonehill * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | AT Assumption * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Postponed from 10/2 | ||||
Tue. 9 | AT Adelphi * | Final | L, 6-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 12 | VS Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 16 | AT New Haven * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score |
Wed. 17 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from Oct. 13 | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 12 | VS Bloomsburg @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 13 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, FL | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 15 | AT Florida Tech | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sun. 7 | AT Holy Cross | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 12 | AT Nichols | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 17 | VS Endicott | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 19 | VS Curry | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Thu. 5 | VS Worcester St. | Cancelled | ||
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Wed. 11 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 14 | VS American Int'l * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Tue. 17 | VS New Haven * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Thu. 19 | AT Mass.-Dartmouth | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 21 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 25 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 28 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Sun. 29 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 6 | VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Note Time Change Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS Dist. Columbia | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Bass River Tennis Club Note Time and Location Change | ||||
Sun. 13 | VS Assumption * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | VS Shippensburg @ Orlando, Fla.-USTA National Campus | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 10 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Lakeland, Fla. | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 12 | VS Immaculata @ Winter Park, Fla. | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 13 | VS Ithaca @ Orlando, Fla.-USTA National Campus | Cancelled | ||
Fri. 27 | AT Roger Williams | Cancelled | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | AT Endicott | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 5 | AT Post | Cancelled | ||
Tue. 7 | VS Holy Cross | Cancelled | ||
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass. | ||||
Fri. 17 | AT Simmons | Cancelled | ||
March | ||||
Thu. 25 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Match played at SNHU; No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sun. 28 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Wed. 31 | AT Le Moyne * | Postponed | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 1 | AT Providence | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 2 | VS New Haven * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Makeup from 3/21; Played at Simmons College; No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Wed. 7 | AT Assumption * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 9 | VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 4-0 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sun. 11 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Wed. 14 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 16 | AT Holy Cross | Postponed | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sun. 18 | AT St. Michael's * | Cancelled | ||
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Wed. 21 | VS Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Fri. 23 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 9-0 | Box Score Recap |
No Spectators Allowed | ||||
Sun. 25 | VS Saint Anselm % | Final | W, 4-0 | Box Score Recap |
NE10 Championship - First Round Woburn Racquet Club | ||||
Wed. 28 | VS Franklin Pierce % @ Nashua, N.H. (Longfellow New Hampshire Tennis & Swim Club) | Final | L, 4-0 | Box Score Recap |
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT Holy Cross Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT | Recap | |
Sun. 12 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 14 | VS Assumption * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 26 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 29 | VS New Haven * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Wed. 6 | VS Stonehill * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 7 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 14 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 16 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 18 | AT Post | Postponed | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 11 | AT Brandeis | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Moved from March 6 | ||||
Mon. 14 | AT Rollins | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 17 | VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Florida | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score |
Fri. 18 | VS Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 26 | AT Springfield | Final | T, 3-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 31 | VS Providence | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sun. 3 | VS Post @ Wellesley, Mass. | Postponed | ||
Fri. 8 | AT Holy Cross | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 15 | AT Simmons | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Sun. 4 | AT Colby-Sawyer Invitational | 10:00 AM EDT | Recap | |
Sat. 10 | VS Post | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 17 | VS Le Moyne * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 18 | AT Adelphi * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 20 | AT Assumption * | Postponed | ||
Wed. 21 | VS Stonehill | Postponed | ||
Wed. 28 | VS Saint Anselm * | Final | L, 5-1 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 29 | VS American Int'l * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Sun. 2 | VS St. Michael's * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 8 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 11 | AT New Haven * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from Oct. 4 | ||||
Wed. 12 | AT Assumption * | Final | W, 5-2 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 15 | AT Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 16 | VS Nichols @ Brandeis University | Postponed | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 11 | VS Minnesota-Crookston @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score |
Tue. 14 | VS Ohio Northern @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
VS Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap | |
Wed. 15 | VS St. Mary's (Tex) @ Satellite Beach, Fla. | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 16 | AT Florida Southern | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 30 | AT Providence | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
April | ||||
Sun. 2 | AT Stonehill | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 14 | AT Simmons | Final | W, 8-1 | Box Score Recap |
September | ||||
Thu. 14 | AT Post | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 17 | VS Assumption * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Rescheduled from Sept. 16 | ||||
Wed. 20 | AT Franklin Pierce * | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Tue. 26 | AT Saint Anselm * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 28 | VS Southern N.H. * | Final | L, 6-1 | Box Score Recap |
Sat. 30 | AT St. Michael's * | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | AT American Int'l * | Final | W, 4-3 | Box Score Recap |
Makeup from Sept. 8 | ||||
Wed. 4 | VS New Haven * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Fri. 6 | VS Adelphi * | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score |
Fri. 13 | AT Colby-Sawyer | Final | W, 6-3 | Box Score Recap |
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | AT Providence | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Sun. 10 | VS Lewis @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Mon. 11 | VS Rochester (N.Y.) @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. | Final | L, 6-1 | Recap Results |
VS St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 7-0 | Recap Results | |
Tue. 12 | VS Eckerd @ Lakeland, Fla. | Final | L, 7-0 | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 14 | VS Lafayette @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | L, 6-0 | Recap Results |
April | ||||
Fri. 12 | AT Simmons | Postponed | ||
Sat. 13 | VS Saint Anselm | Postponed | ||
Sun. 14 | VS Saint Anselm | Final | W, 4-3 | Recap Results |
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold