Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 8 | AT Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. | Final | 4th of 7 | Recap Results |
Sat. 15 | AT UMass-Dartmouth Shriners' Inv. | Final | 15th of 39 | Recap Results |
Sat. 22 | AT Central Conn. St. Ted Owens Inv. | Final | No team score | Recap Results |
October | ||||
Sun. 7 | VS New England Championships @ Westfield, Mass. (Stanley Park) | Final | 12th of 37 | Recap Results Photos |
Sat. 20 | VS Northeast-10 Championships @ Jamesville, N.Y. (Jamesville Beach Park) | Final | 4th of 16 | Recap Results |
November | ||||
Sun. 4 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Nashua, N.H. (Mine Falls Park) | Final | 2nd of 27 | Video Recap Results |
Sat. 17 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Joplin, Mo. (Missouri Southern St.) | Final | 26th of 32 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. | Final | 4th of 7 | Recap Results |
Sat. 14 | AT Dartmouth Invitational | Final | 5th of 5 | Recap Results |
Sat. 28 | VS Codfish Bowl @ Franklin Park, Boston | Final | 6th of 10 | Recap Results |
October | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS New England Championships @ Franklin Park, Boston | Final | 38th of 41 | Recap Results |
Sun. 27 | VS Northeast-10 Championships @ Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H. | Final | 9th of 15 | Recap Results |
November | ||||
Sun. 10 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Franklin Park, Boston | Final | 12th of 28 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. | Final | 5th of 9 | Recap Results |
Sat. 20 | AT UMass-Dartmouth Invitational | Final | 5th of 34 | Recap Results |
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Louisville Cross Country Classic - Blue @ Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, Ky. | Final | 33rd of 42 | Recap Results |
Sat. 11 | VS New England Championships @ Franklin Park, Boston | Final | 27th of 39 | Recap Results |
Sun. 26 | VS Mayor's Cup @ Franklin Park, Boston | Final | 8th of 14 | Recap Results |
November | ||||
Sun. 9 | VS Northeast-10 Conf. Championships @ Rindge, N.H. | Final | 4th of 15 | Recap Results |
Sat. 22 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Mine Falls Park, Nashua, N.H. | Final | 6th of 28 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Dartmouth Invitational | 4th of 5 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 19 | AT UMass-Dartmouth Invitational | 17th of 42 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 26 | VS Roy Griak Invitational @ Falcon Heights, Minn. (Univ. of Minnesota) | 16th of 38 | Recap Results | |
October | ||||
Sat. 10 | VS New England Championships @ Franklin Park, Boston | 23rd of 38 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 16 | VS Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup @ Hopkinton State Fairground, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) | 5th of 10 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 25 | VS Northeast-10 Conf. Championships @ Colchester, Vt. (St. Michael's) | 5th of 15 | Recap Results | |
November | ||||
Sun. 8 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Hopkinton State Fairground, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) | 2nd of 28 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 21 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Joplin, Mo. (Missouri Southern U.) | 30th of 32 | Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Sun. 4 | AT Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. | 1st of 4 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 17 | VS Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup @ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds) | 2nd of 11 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 24 | VS Trevecca Div. II Showcase @ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park) | 1st of 12 | Recap Results | |
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | VS New England Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | 20th of 34 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 22 | VS Northeast-10 Championships @ Easton, Mass. (Stonehill College) | 3rd of 15 | Recap Results | |
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds) | 3rd of 23 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 19 | VS NCAA Div. II Championships @ Saint Leo, Fla. (Abbey Golf Course) | 30th of 32 | Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. | 12:00 pm | 4th of 7 | Recap Results |
Sat. 16 | VS Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup @ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds) | 10:00 am | 4th of 6 | Recap Results |
Sat. 23 | VS Trevecca Div. II Showcase @ Nashville, Tenn, (Percy Warner Park) | 8:00 am CT | 9th of 16 | Recap Results |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS New Englands @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | 22nd of 27 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 22 | VS Northeast-10 Conf. Championships @ Westfield, Mass. (Stanley Park) | 12:00 pm | 5th of 14 | Recap Results |
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Buffalo, N.Y. (Audubon Golf Course) | 12:15 pm | 10th of 23 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. | 10:00 am | 3rd of 5 | Recap Results |
Sat. 15 | AT UMass-Dartmouth Inv. | 10:30 JV/11:15 V | 15th of 41 | Recap Results |
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT Lewis University Crossover Challenge | 10:00 am CT | 27th of 27 | Recap Results |
Sat. 20 | VS Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup @ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds) | 7th of 11 | Recap Results | |
November | ||||
Sun. 4 | VS Northeast-10 Conf. Championships @ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds) | 11:00 am | 8th of 15 | Recap Results |
Sat. 17 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Bethpage, N.Y. (Bethpage Polo at the Park) | 12:00 pm | 10th of 29 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT Jim Sheehan Invitational | 12:15 pm | 5th of 9 | Recap Results |
Leominster, Mass. (Doyle Conservation Area) | ||||
Sat. 21 | AT Corsair Classic | 11:15 am | 30th of 36 | Recap Results |
North Dartmouth, Mass. (UMass-Dartmouth) | ||||
Sat. 28 | AT Capital Cross Challenge Open | 9:50 am PDT | 13 of 20 | Recap Results |
Sacramento, Calif. (Haggins Oak GC) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT New Englands | 12:30/1:15 pm | 23rd of 25 | Recap Results |
Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | ||||
Sun. 27 | AT Northeast-10 Championships | 12:15 pm | 8th of 14 | Recap Results |
Jamesville, N.Y. (Jamesville Beach Park) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 9 | AT NCAA Div. II East Regional | 1:15 pm | 9th of 26 | Recap Results |
Philadelphia, Pa. (Belmont Plateau) | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | VS Suffolk Short Course Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | 2:15 pm | 6th of 10 | Recap Results |
Sat. 4 | VS Jim Sheehan Memorial @ Fitchburg, Mass. (Fitchburg State) | cancelled | ||
Sat. 11 | VS Shacklette Invitational @ Manchester, N.H. (Saint Anselm) | 11:00 am | 7th of 7 | Recap Results |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | VS Paul Short Run @ Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh University) | 1:45 pm | 15th of 21 | Recap Results |
Sun. 24 | VS Northeast-10 Championships @ Manchester, N.H. (Saint Anselm) | 12:15 pm | 9th of 14 | Recap Results Championship Central |
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Rochester, N.Y. (Roberts Wesleyan) | 1:30 pm | 14th of 21 | Recap Results |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | VS Suffolk Short Course Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | 12:15 pm | 8th of 15 | Recap Results |
Sat. 24 | VS Central Connecticut Ted Owens Inv. @ New Britain, Conn. (Stanley Quarter Park) | 11:45 am | 11th of 13 | Recap Results |
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | VS New Englands @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | 1:30 pm | 18th of 20 | Recap Results |
Sat. 22 | VS NCAA Div. II Pre-Nationals @ University Place, Wash. (Chambers Creek Regional Park) | 10:00 am PT | 26th of 27 | Recap Results |
November | ||||
Sun. 6 | VS Northeast-10 Championships @ Burlington, Vt. (St. Michael's College) | 11:00 am | 7th of 13 | Recap Results |
Sat. 19 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Farmingdale, N.Y. (Bethpage Polo at the Park) | 15th of 21 | Recap Results | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | VS Suffolk Short Course Classic @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | 5th of 13 | Recap Results | |
Sun. 17 | VS UMass Dartmouth Invitational @ Robert Dowd Cross Country Course | 12th of 39 | Recap Results | |
Rescheduled from Sept. 16 | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS New Englands @ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park) | 6th of 15 | Recap | |
Sun. 22 | VS Northeast-10 Championships @ Westfield, Mass. (Stanley Park) | 4th of 12 | Recap Results | |
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS NCAA Div. II East Regional @ Hopkinton, N.H. (Hopkinton State Fairgrounds) | 5th of 19 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 18 | VS NCAA Division II Championship @ Joplin, Missouri | 12:15 PM | Recap Results |