Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
136 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

For the 3rd straight year, Bentley is 1st in Div. II in graduation rate!

Top Stories Video
More News
May 29, 2019 Women's Track

Three Bentley Track Athletes Selected for Google Cloud Academic All-District Honors

Recent Bentley University graduates Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS) and Dan Hergott (Wallingford, Conn./Xavier HS), along with junior Paige Fehskens (Wareham/Wareham HS), have been selected for the Google Cloud Division II Academic All-District 1 Track and Cross Country teams by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA).

May 15, 2019 Women's Track

Mattson Receives All-Region Honors from USTFCCCA

Bentley University senior Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS), whose resume includes school records in 13 events, has earned Division II All-East Region honors from the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association in both the triple jump and the long jump for her performances during the 2019 outdoor season.

May 03, 2019 Women's Track

Bentley Track Set for Northeast-10 Championships

Led by senior Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS) and junior Alex Arnold (Saco, Maine/Thornton Academy), the Bentley University men’s and women’s track and field teams will be at Southern New Hampshire University Friday and Saturday for the Northeast-10 Conference Championships.

April 27, 2019 Women's Track

Mattson Breaks School Record Again; Also Finishes 2nd in Long Jump

Bentley University senior Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS) tuned up for the upcoming Northeast-10 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championships by breaking her own school record with a winning time in the triple jump and placing second in the long jump Saturday during the Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational at W.B. Mason Statium.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Dec 01
at UMass-Boston Invitational
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Jan 12 10:00 am
at Reggie Poyau Memorial 4th of 8
@ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis University)
Jan 18
at Joe Donohue Invitational No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Jan 20
at Greater Boston Track Club Inv. canc.
@ Boston, Mass. (Harvard University)
Jan 25 1:00 pm
at John Thomas Terrier Classic No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Feb 01 2:30 pm
at New Englands No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Feb 02 1:00 pm
at New Englands 27th (t) of 28
@ Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Feb 08 12:00 pm
at David Hemery Valentine's Inv. No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Feb 09 12:00 pm
at Gordon Kelly Invitational No team score
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Feb 16
at Northeast-10 Championships Day 1
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
Feb 17
at Northeast-10 Championships 12th of 12
@ Northampton, Mass. (Smith College)
Feb 24 12:30 PM
at BU Last Chance Meer No team score
@ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Mar 22 2:00 pm
at Bridgewater State Invitational (throws)
Mar 23 9:00 am
at Bridgewater State Invitational 9th of 17
Mar 30
at Bryant Invitational 11th of 12
Apr 06 11:00 am
at Univ. of New Hampshire Invitational 4th of 4
Apr 13 10:00 am
at Southern New Hampshire Inv. 25th of 28
Apr 13 11:10 am PDT
at UC San Diego Triton Invitational 43rd place
Apr 20 10:00 am
at Carisella Coaches Invitational 5th of 8
@ Dedham, Mass. (Northeastern's Solomon Track) change of meet, location
Apr 27 10:30 am
at Stonehill Classic 9th of 12
May 03
at Northeast-10 Championships Day 1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire)
May 04
at Northeast-10 Championships 11th of 12
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire)
May 09
at Army West Point Twilight Meet
May 10
at New Englands Day 1
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St. U.)
May 11
at New Englands Did not score
@ New Haven, Conn. (Southern Conn. St. U.)