Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
136 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

 Season opens with the Bentley Tip-Off Classic Nov. 8-9

Top Stories Video
More News
May 24, 2019 Men's Basketball

Richmond Named Finalist for Northeast-10 Man of the Year

Former Bentley University men’s basketball standout Ryan Richmond (Toronto, Ont./Thomson Collegiate), who finished his career in March as the number three scorer in program history, has been named one of three finalists for the Northeast-10 Conference Man of the Year Award.

March 26, 2019 Men's Basketball

Richmond Named NABC All-America; Also Selected for Reese’s All-Star Game

The honors continue for Bentley University senior and 2,000-point scorer Ryan Richmond (Toronto, Ont./Thomson Collegiate) as the six-foot-one guard was named to the 2019 Coaches’ Division II All-America team by the National Association of Basketball Coaches on Tuesday.

March 25, 2019 Men's Basketball

Richmond Adds to Award List with NABC All-District Honors

For the third straight year, Bentley University senior guard Ryan Richmond (Toronto, Ont./Thomson Collegiate) has been recognized with Division II All-District honors by the National Association of Basketball Coaches.

March 20, 2019 Men's Basketball

Richmond Named to D2CCA All-East First Team

Bentley University senior guard and Google Cloud Academic All-America Ryan Richmond (Toronto, Ont./Thomson Collegiate) has been selected to the Division II Conference Commissioners Association Division II All-East Region first team by the region’s sports information directors.

March 12, 2019 Men's Basketball

Richmond Selected for Google Cloud Academic All-America Honors

Bentley University senior guard Ryan Richmond (Toronto, Ont./ Thomson Collegiate), who finished his illustrious career as the third leading scorer in program history, has been selected for the 2019 NCAA Division II Google Cloud Academic All-America® second team by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA).

Load More

Schedule / Results

Nov 15 Final
Post (66)
vs. Bentley (76)
Nov 18 Final
Bentley (72)
at Merrimack (58)
Nov 21 Final
Bentley (91)
at Holy Family (65)
Nov 24 Final
Bentley (69)
at Saint Anselm (72)
Nov 29 Final
Southern N.H. (71)
vs. Bentley (83)
Dec 02 Final
UMass Lowell (56)
vs. Bentley (81)
Dec 08 Final
Bentley (60)
at Stonehill (79)
Dec 18 Final
Bentley (78)
at Franklin Pierce (55)
Dec 20 Final
Bentley (71)
at Assumption (61)
Dec 29 Final
Bentley (66)
at Bridgeport (65)
Bridgeport Tournament
Dec 30 Final
Post (55)
vs. Bentley (69)
@ Bridgeport, Conn. Bridgeport Tournament
Jan 02 Final
St. Michael's (69)
vs. Bentley (82)
Jan 06 Final
Bentley (51)
at New Haven (50)
Jan 09 Final
Southern Conn. St. (58)
vs. Bentley (81)
Jan 13 Final
Bentley (81)
at American Int'l (64)
Jan 16 Final
Assumption (59)
vs. Bentley (81)
Jan 20 Final
Adelphi (67)
vs. Bentley (71)
Jan 23 Final
Bentley (67)
at Le Moyne (60)
Jan 26 Final
St. Rose (67)
vs. Bentley (88)
Jan 30 Final
Bentley (76)
at Pace (53)
Feb 03 Final
Merrimack (59)
vs. Bentley (72)
Feb 06 Final
Bentley (51)
at St. Michael's (60)
Feb 09 Final
Saint Anselm (60)
vs. Bentley (84)
Feb 13 Final - OT
Bentley (72)
at Southern N.H. (66)
Feb 17 Final
Bentley (66)
at UMass Lowell (64)
Feb 20 Final
Franklin Pierce (72)
vs. Bentley (70)
Feb 24 Final
Stonehill (76)
vs. Bentley (69)
Mar 01 Final
UMass Lowell (76)
vs. Bentley (63)
NE-10 Quarterfinals
Mar 13 Final
Bridgeport (50)
vs. Bentley (60)
@ Merkert Gymnasium - Easton, Mass. East Region - Quarterfinals
Mar 14 Final
Merrimack (79)
vs. Bentley (83)
@ Merkert Gymnasium - Easton, Mass. NCAA East Regional - Semifinal
Mar 16 Final
Philadelphia U. (69)
vs. Bentley (81)
@ Merkert Gymnasium - Easton, Mass. NCAA East Regional - Championship
Mar 24 Final
Augusta St. (64)
vs. Bentley (67)
@ Springfield, Mass. (MassMutual Center) NCAA Div. II Elite Eight Quarterfinals
Mar 25 Final
Bentley (63)
at Cal Poly Pomona (71)
NCAA Div. II Elite Eight Semifinals
Mar 25 Final
Bentley (63)
vs. Cal Poly Pomona (71)
@ Springfield, Mass.
Nov 12 Final
Bloomfield (86)
vs. Bentley (84)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 13 Final
Concordia (N.Y.) (86)
vs. Bentley (83)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 17 Final
Merrimack (47)
vs. Bentley (62)
Nov 20 Final
Bentley (79)
at Post (68)
Nov 23 Final
Saint Anselm (53)
vs. Bentley (83)
Nov 28 Final
Bentley (54)
at Southern N.H. (50)
Dec 01 Final
Bentley (65)
at UMass Lowell (61)
Dec 04 Final
Franklin Pierce (46)
vs. Bentley (65)
Dec 08 Final
Stonehill (45)
vs. Bentley (58)
Dec 12 Final - OT
Bentley (66)
at Bridgeport (61)
Jan 02 Final
Bentley (77)
at St. Michael's (71)
Jan 05 Final
New Haven (56)
vs. Bentley (61)
Jan 08 Final
Bentley (79)
at Southern Conn. St. (63)
Jan 11 Final - 2OT
American Int'l (81)
vs. Bentley (87)
Jan 15 Final
Bentley (64)
at Assumption (77)
Jan 19 Final
Bentley (64)
at Adelphi (54)
Jan 22 Final
Le Moyne (58)
vs. Bentley (54)
Jan 26 Final
Bentley (83)
at St. Rose (60)
Jan 29 Final
Pace (68)
vs. Bentley (84)
Feb 03 Final
Bentley (68)
at Merrimack (44)
Feb 05 Final
St. Michael's (54)
vs. Bentley (42)
Feb 08 Final
Bentley (66)
at Saint Anselm (67)
Feb 12 Final
Southern N.H. (74)
vs. Bentley (83)
Feb 16 Final
UMass Lowell (61)
vs. Bentley (81)
Feb 19 Final
Bentley (74)
at Franklin Pierce (59)
Feb 23 Final
Bentley (52)
at Stonehill (51)
Feb 28 Final
St. Michael's (54)
vs. Bentley (67)
Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal - #9 at #1
Mar 03 Final
St. Rose (60)
vs. Bentley (68)
Northeast-10 Semifinals - #4 vs. #1
Mar 05 Final
Adelphi (78)
vs. Bentley (72)
Northeast-10 Conference Tournament Championship - #7 at #1
Mar 12 Final
C.W. Post (60)
vs. Bentley (74)
NCAA Division II Regional First Round
Mar 13 Final
St. Rose (63)
vs. Bentley (76)
NCAA East Regional Semifinal Game
Mar 15 Final
Bloomfield (75)
vs. Bentley (71)
NCAA Division II East Regional Finals
Nov 09 Final
Caldwell (71)
vs. Bentley (78)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 10 Final
Dominican (N.Y.) (63)
vs. Bentley (58)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 14 Final
Bentley (50)
at UMass Lowell (63)
Nov 17 Final
Bentley (66)
at Goldey-Beacom (43)
Nov 20 Final
Merrimack (56)
vs. Bentley (62)
Nov 28 Final - OT
Bentley (73)
at St. Michael's (72)
Dec 01 Final
Bentley (60)
at Southern N.H. (70)
Dec 04 Final
Franklin Pierce (61)
vs. Bentley (60)
Dec 08 Final
Stonehill (66)
vs. Bentley (73)
Dec 30 Final
Concordia (N.Y.) (98)
vs. Bentley (81)
Jan 05 Final
Saint Anselm (78)
vs. Bentley (69)
Jan 09 Final
Bentley (58)
at Assumption (69)
Jan 12 Final
Pace (60)
vs. Bentley (61)
Jan 15 Final
American Int'l (57)
vs. Bentley (65)
Jan 19 Final
Bentley (67)
at St. Rose (74)
Jan 23 Final
Bentley (65)
at Adelphi (72)
Jan 26 Final
New Haven (50)
vs. Bentley (48)
Jan 29 Final
Le Moyne (70)
vs. Bentley (69)
Feb 02 Final
Bentley (81)
at Southern Conn. St. (83)
Feb 06 Final
Bentley (62)
at Merrimack (71)
Feb 10 Final
Bentley (72)
at Saint Anselm (75)
Feb 12 Final
St. Michael's (66)
vs. Bentley (62)
Feb 16 Final
Southern N.H. (46)
vs. Bentley (69)
Feb 20 Final
Bentley (66)
at Franklin Pierce (60)
Feb 23 Final
Bentley (66)
at Stonehill (63)
Feb 26 Final
UMass Lowell (70)
vs. Bentley (81)
Nov 08 Final
Concordia (N.Y.) (69)
vs. Bentley (98)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 09 Final
Wilmington (Del.) (50)
vs. Bentley (90)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 13 Final
Bentley (102)
at Saint Anselm (96)
Nov 17 Final
Holy Family (75)
vs. Bentley (82)
change of time
Nov 20 Final
Assumption (76)
vs. Bentley (88)
Nov 23 Final
Bentley (81)
at Stonehill (63)
Nov 26 Final
Southern N.H. (84)
vs. Bentley (89)
Dec 04 Final
Bentley (70)
at Merrimack (83)
Dec 07 Final
St. Michael's (92)
vs. Bentley (82)
Dec 10 Final
Bentley (84)
at Franklin Pierce (93)
Dec 21 Final
Goldey-Beacom (65)
vs. Bentley (99)
Jan 03 Final
Bentley (76)
at Dominican (N.Y.) (57)
8th Annual James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Jan 04 Final
Post (53)
vs. Bentley (61)
@ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Dominican College) 8th Annual James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Jan 08 Final
Bentley (82)
at Le Moyne (73)
Jan 11 Final
Southern Conn. St. (88)
vs. Bentley (76)
Jan 15 Final
Adelphi (51)
vs. Bentley (75)
Jan 18 Final
Bentley (78)
at American Int'l (64)
Jan 22 Final
Bentley (70)
at New Haven (72)
Jan 25 Final
Saint Anselm (88)
vs. Bentley (79)
change of date
Jan 29 Final
St. Rose (87)
vs. Bentley (95)
Feb 01 Final
Bentley (62)
at Pace (65)
Feb 06 Final
Bentley (89)
at Assumption (48)
Feb 11 Final
Merrimack (94)
vs. Bentley (95)
Feb 15 Final
Bentley (66)
at St. Michael's (69)
Feb 19 Final
Bentley (62)
at Southern N.H. (81)
Feb 22 Final
Stonehill (97)
vs. Bentley (83)
Feb 25 Final
Franklin Pierce (66)
vs. Bentley (80)
Feb 28 Final
Bentley (93)
at St. Rose (79)
Northeast-10 First Round
Mar 02 Final
Bentley (78)
at Saint Anselm (79)
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Nov 14 Final
Philadelphia U. (63)
vs. Bentley (72)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 15 Final
Holy Family (68)
vs. Bentley (67)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 19 Final
Bentley (74)
at Assumption (81)
Nov 22 Final
Stonehill (90)
vs. Bentley (85)
Nov 25 Final
Bentley (67)
at Southern N.H. (74)
Nov 30 Final
Bridgeport (57)
vs. Bentley (104)
Dec 03 Final
Merrimack (79)
vs. Bentley (86)
Dec 06 Final
Bentley (87)
at St. Michael's (95)
Dec 09 Final
Bentley (99)
at Molloy (92)
Dec 14 Final
Le Moyne (67)
vs. Bentley (73)
Dec 19 Final
Bentley (80)
at Caldwell (70)
Dec 21 Final
Bentley (74)
at New Haven (63)
Dec 31 Final
Franklin Pierce (68)
vs. Bentley (84)
Jan 03 Final
Saint Anselm (72)
vs. Bentley (79)
Jan 10 Final
Bentley (77)
at Southern Conn. St. (89)
Jan 14 Final
Bentley (75)
at Adelphi (67)
Jan 17 Final
American Int'l (84)
vs. Bentley (77)
Jan 21 Final
New Haven (56)
vs. Bentley (65)
Jan 29 Final
Bentley (87)
at Saint Rose (69)
Rescheduled from Jan. 28
Jan 31 Final
Pace (53)
vs. Bentley (75)
Feb 04 Final
Assumption (80)
vs. Bentley (81)
Feb 07 Final
Bentley (59)
at Saint Anselm (80)
Feb 10 Final
Bentley (61)
at Merrimack (78)
Feb 14 Final
St. Michael's (76)
vs. Bentley (77)
Feb 18 Final
Southern N.H. (85)
vs. Bentley (73)
Feb 21 Final
Bentley (72)
at Stonehill (73)
Feb 24 Final
Bentley (84)
at Franklin Pierce (85)
Nov 13 Final
Concordia (N.Y.) (76)
vs. Bentley (102)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 14 Final
Caldwell (63)
vs. Bentley (80)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 18 Final
Bentley (77)
at Merrimack (75)
Nov 21 Final
Bentley (86)
at Bridgeport (89)
Nov 24 Final
Bentley (103)
at Assumption (86)
Nov 28 Final
Bentley (61)
at Holy Family (77)
change of date
Dec 02 Final
Saint Anselm (78)
vs. Bentley (86)
change of time
Dec 05 Final
Southern N.H. (77)
vs. Bentley (93)
Dec 09 Final
Franklin Pierce (77)
vs. Bentley (92)
change of time
Dec 12 Final
Bentley (76)
at St. Michael's (53)
Dec 30 Final
Molloy (58)
vs. Bentley (91)
Jan 02 Final
Stonehill (87)
vs. Bentley (75)
Jan 09 Final
Bentley (76)
at New Haven (50)
Jan 13 Final
Adelphi (61)
vs. Bentley (81)
Jan 16 Final
Bentley (80)
at American Int'l (65)
Jan 20 Final
Bentley (73)
at Pace (55)
Jan 23 Final
Bentley (84)
at Le Moyne (58)
Jan 27 Final
Saint Rose (65)
vs. Bentley (71)
Jan 30 Final - 2OT
Southern Conn. St. (113)
vs. Bentley (111)
Feb 03 Final
Bentley (71)
at Stonehill (92)
Feb 06 Final
Assumption (81)
vs. Bentley (83)
Feb 10 Final
Bentley (85)
at Southern N.H. (78)
Will be broadcast on NESNplus
Feb 13 Final
Bentley (82)
at Franklin Pierce (92)
Feb 17 Final
St. Michael's (60)
vs. Bentley (77)
Feb 20 Final
Bentley (83)
at Saint Anselm (102)
Feb 23 Final
Merrimack (95)
vs. Bentley (97)
Feb 28 Final
Franklin Pierce (71)
vs. Bentley (86)
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Mar 02 Final
Stonehill (84)
vs. Bentley (89)
Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals
Mar 05 Final
Southern N.H. (90)
vs. Bentley (87)
Northeast-10 Championship - Finals
Mar 12 Final
Bentley (62)
vs. Stonehill (78)
@ Philadelphia, Pa. NCAA Div. II East Regional
Nov 11 Final
Bloomfield (82)
vs. Bentley (95)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 12 Final
Post (56)
vs. Bentley (84)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 16 Final
Merrimack (68)
vs. Bentley (61)
Nov 19 Final
Bentley (94)
at Franklin Pierce (68)
Nov 22 Final
Assumption (72)
vs. Bentley (80)
Nov 27 Final
Bentley (73)
at Dominican (N.Y.) (80)
Nov 30 Final
Bentley (86)
at Saint Anselm (91)
Dec 03 Final
Bentley (67)
at Southern N.H. (87)
Dec 07 Final
St. Michael's (77)
vs. Bentley (76)
Dec 10 Final
Bentley (80)
at Stonehill (82)
Dec 19 Final
Bentley (82)
at American Int'l (88)
Dec 30 Final
Bridgeport (74)
vs. Bentley (81)
Jan 07 Final - OT
New Haven (74)
vs. Bentley (78)
Jan 11 Final - OT
Bentley (82)
at Adelphi (88)
Jan 14 Final
American Int'l (65)
vs. Bentley (77)
Jan 18 Final
Pace (59)
vs. Bentley (84)
Jan 21 Final
Le Moyne (71)
vs. Bentley (79)
Jan 25 Final
Bentley (83)
at Saint Rose (90)
Jan 28 Final
Bentley (67)
at Southern Conn. St. (79)
Feb 01 Final - OT
Stonehill (108)
vs. Bentley (101)
Feb 04 Final
Bentley (70)
at Assumption (63)
Feb 08 Final
Southern N.H. (65)
vs. Bentley (76)
Feb 11 Final
Franklin Pierce (88)
vs. Bentley (84)
Feb 15 Final
Bentley (93)
at St. Michael's (75)
Feb 18 Final
Saint Anselm (85)
vs. Bentley (91)
Feb 21 Final
Bentley (86)
at Merrimack (84)
Feb 24 Final
Bentley (91)
at Adelphi (101)
NE10 Championship - First Round
Nov 11 Final
Georgian Court (54)
vs. Bentley (103)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 12 Final
Concordia (N.Y.) (65)
vs. Bentley (112)
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 15 Final
Stonehill (86)
vs. Bentley (89)
Nov 18 Final
Bentley (71)
at Jefferson (76)
Nov 21 Final
Bentley (82)
at Assumption (58)
Nov 29 Final
Franklin Pierce (69)
vs. Bentley (105)
Dec 02 Final
Bentley (80)
at St. Michael's (61)
Dec 06 Final
Southern N.H. (89)
vs. Bentley (80)
Dec 09 Final
Saint Anselm (88)
vs. Bentley (86)
Dec 12 Final
Bentley (60)
at Merrimack (72)
Dec 29 Final
Dominican (N.Y.) (69)
vs. Bentley (73)
Dec 31 Final
Bentley (70)
at Bridgeport (72)
Jan 03 Final - OT
Bentley (73)
at Le Moyne (70)
Jan 06 Final
Saint Rose (81)
vs. Bentley (73)
Jan 10 Final
Bentley (73)
at American Int'l (60)
Jan 13 Final
Bentley (84)
at New Haven (87)
Jan 17 Final - OT
Adelphi (81)
vs. Bentley (83)
Jan 20 Final
Southern Conn. St. (75)
vs. Bentley (67)
Jan 27 Final
Bentley (75)
at Pace (74)
Change of time
Jan 31 Final
Bentley (70)