Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
136 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

For the 3rd straight year, Bentley is 1st in Div. II in graduation rate!

Top Stories Video
More News
May 28, 2019 Men's Lacrosse

Astarita, Hurley and Taddeo Earn All-Academic Honors from NEILA

Recent Bentley University graduates Alex Astarita (Bedford, N.H./Bishop Guertin), Sam Hurley (Medfield, Mass./Medfield) and Jack Taddeo (Penfield, Mass./Penfield) have each earned All-Academic honors from the New England Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association, it was announced Tuesday.

April 27, 2019 Men's Lacrosse

Pace Tops Bentley 16-10 in NE10 First Round

No. 4 seed Pace received five goals each from attackers Daniel Keenan and Connor Vercruysse in a 16-10 victory over No. 5 seed Bentley in the first round of the NE10 Men’s Lacrosse Championship on Saturday night.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Mar 10 Final
Bentley (11)
at New York Tech (10)
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (4)
at C.W. Post (7)
Mar 24 Final
Assumption (6)
vs. Bentley (11)
Mar 27 Final
Franklin Pierce (4)
vs. Bentley (18)
Apr 06 Final
Bentley (14)
at Southern N.H. (10)
Apr 10 Final
Bentley (14)
at American International (9)
Apr 13 Final
Merrimack (9)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 17 Final
Le Moyne (9)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 21 Final
Bentley (10)
at St. Michael's (9)
Apr 25 Final
Pace (8)
vs. Bentley (12)
Apr 28 Final
Bentley (12)
at Saint Anselm (8)
May 01 Final
Bentley (9)
at Adelphi (15)
May 04 Final
Pace (6)
vs. Bentley (12)
NE-10 Quarterfinals - #5 at # 4
May 07 Final
Bentley (6)
at Le Moyne (11)
NE-10 Semifinals
Mar 12 Final
Bentley (3)
at C.W. Post (6)
Change of location and date
Mar 23 Final
New York Tech (15)
vs. Bentley (8)
Mar 26 Final
Adelphi (9)
vs. Bentley (6)
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (8)
at Assumption (4)
Apr 03 Final
Bentley (14)
at Franklin Pierce (4)
Apr 05 Final
Saint Anselm (5)
vs. Bentley (10)
Apr 10 Final
Bentley (7)
at Dowling (10)
Apr 13 Final
Southern N.H. (10)
vs. Bentley (15)
Apr 16 Final
American International (7)
vs. Bentley (15)
Apr 19 Final
Bentley (9)
at Merrimack (8)
Apr 23 Final
Bentley (6)
at Le Moyne (15)
Apr 27 Final
St. Michael's (5)
vs. Bentley (3)
Apr 30 Final
Bentley (6)
at Pace (4)
May 03 Final
Merrimack (10)
vs. Bentley (9)
Northeast-10 Quarterfinal
Mar 02 Final
New York Tech (10)
vs. Bentley (8)
Mar 09 Postponed
LIU Post
vs. Bentley
Make-up Date TBA
Mar 17 Final
American International (3)
vs. Bentley (15)
Mar 23 Final
Bentley (3)
at Le Moyne (13)
Mar 27 Final
Saint Anselm (9)
vs. Bentley (8)
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (6)
at Pace (9)
Apr 03 Final
St. Michael's (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
Apr 06 Final - 2OT
Saint Rose (7)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 09 Final
Bentley (3)
at Merrimack (14)
Apr 13 Final
Bentley (6)
at Assumption (7)
Apr 17 Final
Southern N.H. (12)
vs. Bentley (14)
Apr 20 Final - 3OT
Bentley (9)
at Franklin Pierce (8)
Apr 27 Final
Adelphi (14)
vs. Bentley (6)
Time Change
Mar 08 Final
Bentley (10)
at Dowling (15)
Mar 12 Final
Bentley (2)
at New York Tech (8)
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (8)
at American International (6)
Mar 21 Final
Le Moyne (10)
vs. Bentley (6)
Mar 25 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Anselm (6)
Mar 29 Final
Pace (6)
vs. Bentley (12)
Apr 01 Final
Bentley (12)
at St. Michael's (6)
Apr 05 Final
Bentley (12)
at Saint Rose (6)
Apr 09 Final
Merrimack (7)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 12 Final - OT
Assumption (7)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 16 Final
Bentley (7)
at Southern N.H. (8)
Apr 19 Final
Franklin Pierce (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 26 Final
Bentley (6)
at Adelphi (15)
Apr 29 Final
Southern N.H. (7)
vs. Bentley (8)
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
May 02 Final
Bentley (8)
at Adelphi (13)
Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals
Mar 01 Final
Bentley (6)
at New York Tech (18)
Mar 11 Final
Bentley (17)
at Dist. Columbia (3)
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (7)
at Franklin Pierce (9)
Mar 21 Final - OT
Saint Rose (7)
vs. Bentley (8)
Time Change
Mar 24 Final
Saint Anselm (8)
vs. Bentley (11)
Mar 28 Final
Adelphi (15)
vs. Bentley (9)
Apr 01 Final
Bentley (6)
at Assumption (12)
Apr 04 Final
American International (3)
vs. Bentley (16)
Apr 07 Final
Southern N.H. (7)
vs. Bentley (11)
Apr 11 Final
St. Michael's (5)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 15 Final
Bentley (5)
at Merrimack (13)
Apr 18 Final
Bentley (8)
at Le Moyne (18)
Apr 25 Final
Bentley (6)
at Pace (8)
Time Change
Mar 05 Final
New York Tech (8)
vs. Bentley (3)
Time Change
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (12)
at Catawba (10)
Mar 19 Final
Franklin Pierce (8)
vs. Bentley (11)
Mar 26 Final - OT
Assumption (9)
vs. Bentley (10)
Mar 30 Final - OT
Bentley (12)
at Southern N.H. (13)
Apr 02 Final
Bentley (8)
at St. Michael's (7)
Apr 08 Final
Bentley (12)
at American International (2)
Apr 12 Final
Bentley (8)
at Saint Rose (3)
Apr 16 Final
Bentley (7)
at Adelphi (19)
Time Change
Apr 20 Final
Pace (11)
vs. Bentley (10)
Apr 23 Final
Merrimack (12)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 26 Final
Bentley (8)
at Saint Anselm (14)
Apr 29 Final
Le Moyne (17)
vs. Bentley (2)
Feb 25 Final
Bentley (9)
at New York Tech (13)
Time Change
Mar 08 Final
Bentley (11)
at Catawba (5)
Mar 18 Final
Bentley (13)
at Franklin Pierce (5)
Mar 25 Final
Bentley (9)
at Assumption (4)
Mar 28 Final
Southern N.H. (12)
vs. Bentley (11)
Apr 05 Final
Bentley (8)
at Merrimack (19)
Apr 08 Final
American International (3)
vs. Bentley (14)
Apr 11 Final
Saint Rose (5)
vs. Bentley (15)
Apr 15 Final - OT
Adelphi (13)
vs. Bentley (12)
Apr 19 Final
Bentley (6)
at Pace (13)
Apr 22 Final - 2OT
Saint Anselm (14)
vs. Bentley (13)
Apr 25 Final
St. Michael's (9)
vs. Bentley (10)
Apr 29 Final
Bentley (8)
at Le Moyne (12)
Mar 03 Final - OT
New York Tech (10)
vs. Bentley (9)
Mar 10 Final
Bentley (12)
at Roberts Wesleyan (8)
Mar 17 Final
Le Moyne (18)
vs. Bentley (7)
Mar 24 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Rose (10)
Time Change
Mar 28 Final
Merrimack (11)
vs. Bentley (7)
Mar 31 Final
Franklin Pierce (10)
vs. Bentley (13)
Apr 03 Final
Bentley (10)
at Southern N.H. (15)
Apr 07 Final
Bentley (9)
at St. Michael's (7)
Apr 11 Final
Assumption (13)
vs. Bentley (12)
Apr 14 Final
Bentley (8)
at Saint Anselm (14)
Apr 17 Final - OT
Bentley (9)
at Adelphi (10)
Apr 21 Final
Pace (9)
vs. Bentley (10)
Apr 28 Final
Bentley (18)
at American International (8)
Mar 02 Final
Bentley (8)
at New York Tech (5)
Mar 09 Final
Roberts Wesleyan (8)
vs. Bentley (12)
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (7)
at Le Moyne (21)
Mar 23 Final
Saint Rose (8)
vs. Bentley (13)
Mar 27 Final
Bentley (12)
at Merrimack (16)
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (10)
at Franklin Pierce (7)
Apr 02 Final
Southern N.H. (5)
vs. Bentley (14)
Apr 06 Final
St. Michael's (5)
vs. Bentley (12)
Apr 10 Final
Bentley (11)
at Assumption (8)
Apr 13 Final
Saint Anselm (8)
vs. Bentley (10)
Senior Day
Apr 16 Final
Adelphi (15)
vs. Bentley (3)
Apr 20 Final
Bentley (16)
at Pace (21)
Apr 23 Final
American International (6)
vs. Bentley (17)
Apr 27 Final
Bentley (10)
at Pace (16)
NE10 First Round