2015-16 Bentley Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Daniel Camacho |
Sam Frye |
Michael Fuca |
Brett Gilman |
Dylan Granat |
Nicholas Hatcher |
Jerry Liang |
Brendan McCarthy |
Felipe Palacios |
Kamil Pilch |
Chase Rosa |
George Samander |
Daniel Camacho |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Will Masse | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bryant | Cory Dipaola | Won 6-4, 7-5 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Quinnipiac | Willem Van Biezen | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Peter Campito | Lost 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | |||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Logan Sherwood | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Bryan Lilley | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Gabriel Bernardi | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Ryan Broderick | - 5-7, 7-6, unfinished | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Patrick Dietz | Won 6-7, 6-3, 10-3 | ||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Alex Slobin | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Brian Kavanagh | Won 5-7, 6-0, 10-7 | ||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Johno May | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Tyler Underwood | - 7-6, 3-4, unfinished | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Jeremy Reichentahl | - 6-6, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Charlie Volkwein / Jimmy Ye | Won 8-3 / Chase Rosa |
Sam Frye |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Jack Lawlor / Donovan Gangewere | Won 8-2 / Chase Rosa | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Andy Ginzberg/Jack McLister | Lost 5-7/Chase Rosa | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Tayyab Sheikh/Tom O'Brien | Won 7-6/Chase Rosa | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bentley | Brett Gilman/Felipe Palacios | Lost 0-6/Chase Rosa | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | LeMar, John / Lowe, Gregory | Lost 4-8 / Chase Rosa | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Andrew Schadt / Olivier Viel | Won 8-5 / Chase Rosa | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Nicholas Sharwarko / Juan Molina | Lost 3-6 / Chase Rosa |
Michael Fuca |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Justin Warren | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Hartford | Alex Romaine | Lost 3-8 | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Tyler Underwood | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Charlie Volkwein | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | LeMar, Andrew | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Andrew Schadt | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Bryan Einstoss | Won 6-0, 6-4 | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Kenny Gea | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Nate Schwartz | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Lucas Norbiato | Won 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | ||||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Roger Almato | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Ross Kenney | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Sebastian Ramirez | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Jeffrey Gagnon | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Connor Dove | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Miguel Belfort | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Casey Hodor | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Adam Weinstein | Won 6-1, 6-4 | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Vlad Dyenyezhka | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Michael Schulze | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Benjamin Spoor | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Sebastian Ramirez | - 1-6, 0-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Matt Gingras / Will Masse | Won 8-4 / Brett Gilman | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Hartford | Juan Molina/Morgan White | Lost 2-6/Nicholas Hatcher | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Tyler Clontz/Savio Vega | Lost 4-6/Nicholas Hatcher | |||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Elmar Lutz / Peter Campito | Won 8-3 / Brett Gilman | |||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Daniel Rombola / Luis Montes | Won 6-4 / Brett Gilman | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Bryan Lilley / Henry La Soya | Lost 1-8 / Brett Gilman | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | James Drum / Henry Tittmann | Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Aria Solana / Tijmon Louisy | Lost 4-8 / Dylan Granat | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Andreu-Lluch / Roger Almato | Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Gustav Jigrup / Andrew Peloquin | Lost 4-8 / Dylan Granat | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Ricardo Marreiros / Xavier Aubron | Lost 4-8 / Dylan Granat | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Charlie Merry / Forrest Owen | Won 8-3 / Brett Gilman | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Michael Doody / Dimitri Vlassov | Won 8-3 / Brett Gilman | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Sebastian Zapata / Daniel Khodosh | Won 8-2 / Brett Gilman | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Nick Majewski / Tyler Clontz | Won 8-5 / Brett Gilman | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Casey Hodor / Tom Knight | Won 8-4 / Brett Gilman | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Adam Weinstein / Daniel Kmetz | Won 8-3 / Dylan Granat | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Ryan Moffat / Jonathyn Young | Won 8-1 / Brett Gilman | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Andrew DeBrincat / Johno May | Won 8-1 / Brett Gilman | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Stephane Legris / Benjamin Spoor | Won 8-2 / Brett Gilman | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Sebastian Ramirez / Jeremy Reichentahl | Won 9-8 / Brett Gilman |
Brett Gilman |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | John Edwards | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Tyler Clontz | Won 8-5 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Sacred Heart | Derek Chapman | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | LeMar, John | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Morgan White | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Henry Tittmann | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Gerard Carpinell | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Chris Jonas | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Jeremy Reichentahl | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Gerard Tierney | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Daniel Khodosh | Lost 6-1, 3-6, 6-7 | |||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Tom Knight | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Kyle Harris | Won 6-2, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Matt Gingras / Will Masse | Won 8-4 / Michael Fuca | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Quinnipiac | Kyle Alper/Julian Rozenstein | Lost 2-6/Felipe Palacios | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Sacred Heart | Matt Suprenant/Anthony Santino | Won 6-2/Felipe Palacios | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bentley | Sam Frye/Chase Rosa | Won 6-0/Felipe Palacios | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Savio Vega/Tyler Clontz | Lost 3-6/Felipe Palacios | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Tyler Underwood / Benjamin Spoor | Lost 5-8 / Felipe Palacios | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Elmar Lutz / Peter Campito | Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca | |||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Logan Sherwood / Dan Longtin | Won 8-0 / Felipe Palacios | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Daniel Rombola / Luis Montes | Won 6-4 / Michael Fuca | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Bryan Lilley / Henry La Soya | Lost 1-8 / Michael Fuca | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Josh Dowd / Zach Peter | Won 8-1 / Chase Rosa | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Odyr Cruz / Gabriel Bernardi | Lost 5-8 / Dylan Granat | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Wade Ball / Majed Alshaikh | Lost 1-8 / Chase Rosa | |||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Ross Kenney / Alex Wright | Won 8-2 / Chase Rosa | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Sebastian Ramirez / Max Georgeff | Lost 6-8 / Chase Rosa | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Charlie Merry / Forrest Owen | Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Michael Doody / Dimitri Vlassov | Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Sebastian Zapata / Daniel Khodosh | Won 8-2 / Michael Fuca | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Nick Majewski / Tyler Clontz | Won 8-5 / Michael Fuca | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Casey Hodor / Tom Knight | Won 8-4 / Michael Fuca | |||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Ryan Moffat / Jonathyn Young | Won 8-1 / Michael Fuca | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Andrew DeBrincat / Johno May | Won 8-1 / Michael Fuca | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Stephane Legris / Benjamin Spoor | Won 8-2 / Michael Fuca | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Sebastian Ramirez / Jeremy Reichentahl | Won 9-8 / Michael Fuca |
Dylan Granat |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Matt Gingras | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Chris Toner | Won 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Quinnipiac | Kyle Alper | Lost 3-6, 5-7 | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Stephane Legris | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Michael Varda | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | Gentile, Joey | Won 6-2, 6-1 | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | James Bisazza | Won 6-3, 6-2 | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Nicholas Sharwarko | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Tyler Barr | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Odyr Cruz | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Majed Alshaikh | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Andreu-Lluch | Lost 4-6, 6-7 | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Alex Wright | Won 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Xavier Aubron | Won 4-6, 7-6, 10-8 | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Sam Laves | Won 6-4, 6-4 | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Joan Castillo | Won 6-0, 7-5 | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Sebastian Zapata | Won 7-6, 6-3 | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Frank Vega | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Marco Leung | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Ludvig Henrikson | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | James Worrall | Won 6-3, 7-6 | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Hallam Doney | - 7-5, 1-1, unfinished | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Xavier Aubron | Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Chris Toner/Jacob Spreyer | Lost 4-6/Kamil Pilch | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort | Lost 4-6/Kamil Pilch | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Jason Barton / Steven Procopio | Won 8-6 / Kamil Pilch | ||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | Gonzalez Villegas, D / Veitengruber, Mark | Won 8-3 / Kamil Pilch | ||||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | James Drum / Henry Tittmann | Won 8-6 / Michael Fuca | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Odyr Cruz / Gabriel Bernardi | Lost 5-8 / Brett Gilman | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Aria Solana / Tijmon Louisy | Lost 4-8 / Michael Fuca | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Andreu-Lluch / Roger Almato | Won 8-6 / Michael Fuca | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Gustav Jigrup / Andrew Peloquin | Lost 4-8 / Michael Fuca | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Ricardo Marreiros / Xavier Aubron | Lost 4-8 / Michael Fuca | |||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Tom Buckley / Jeffrey Gagnon | Won 9-8 / Chase Rosa | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Roey Heymann / Connor Dove | Won 8-5 / Chase Rosa | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Frank Vega / Miguel Belfort | Lost 3-8 / Chase Rosa | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Reb Mariano / Ryan Foster | Lost 8-9 / Chase Rosa | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Adam Weinstein / Daniel Kmetz | Won 8-3 / Michael Fuca | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Martin Munoz / Peter Fanous | Lost 6-8 / Chase Rosa | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Tyler Underwood / Jason Barton | Won 8-6 / Chase Rosa | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Xavier Aubron / Ricardo Marreiros | Lost 0-8 / Chase Rosa |
Nicholas Hatcher |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Nick Majewski | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Hartford | Juan Molina | Lost 4-8 | |||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Joshua Singer | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Seng Ly | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Foresight Okungbowa | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Dan Foley | Won 6-4, 7-5 | ||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Benji Page | Won 6-4, 6-0 | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Ryan Moffat | Won 6-2, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Hartford | Juan Molina/Morgan White | Lost 2-6/Michael Fuca | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Tyler Clontz/Savio Vega | Lost 4-6/Michael Fuca | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Chris Jonas / Gilberto Lantigua | Won 8-2 / Jerry Liang | ||||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Michael Schulze / Luis Gouveia | Won 8-2 / Jerry Liang |
Jerry Liang |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Zach Peter | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Wade Ball | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Dean Boodakian | Lost 6-7, 3-6 | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Patrick Agit | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Sean Ko / Tyler Barr | Lost 2-8 / Chase Rosa | |||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Pau Martin Sole / Nate Cherry | Lost 4-8 / Chase Rosa | ||||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Chris Jonas / Gilberto Lantigua | Won 8-2 / Nicholas Hatcher | ||||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Sam Laves / Dan Foley | Lost 7-9 / Chase Rosa | ||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Robert Patenaude / Alex Pearson | Won 8-4 / Chase Rosa | ||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Michael Schulze / Luis Gouveia | Won 8-2 / Nicholas Hatcher |
Brendan McCarthy |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Jack Lawlor | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bryant | Nick Lamart | Won 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Sacred Heart | Anthony Santino | Won 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Quinnipiac | Kyle Alper | Lost 6-2, 4-6, 11-13 | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | James Gayvert | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Jimmy Ye | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | Gonzalez Villegas, D | Won 6-3, 6-3 | ||||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Daniel Rombola | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Alex Cauneac | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Marcelo Locatelli | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Aria Solana | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Aaron Stahl | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Gustav Jigrup | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Ricardo Marreiros | Lost 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Ben Lambert | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Thomas Bellio | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | U. Litvinchuk | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Mikhail Belov | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Chris Waung | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Eric Howes | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Nikola Crvelin | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Ricardo Martinez | Won 7-5, 6-0 | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | James Gayvert | - 6-4, 3-1, unfinished | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Ricardo Marreiros | Lost 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Parker Goldstein/Arnaud Valentin | Lost 4-6/George Samander | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Hartford | Alex Romaine/Dan Rombola | Won 7-6/George Samander | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort | Won 7-6/George Samander | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | John Edwards/Justin Warren | Lost 4-6/George Samander | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | James Gayvert / Hallam Doney | Won 9-8 / George Samander | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Michael Varda / Henry Harrs | Won 8-6 / George Samander | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | LeMar, Andrew / Gentile, Joey | Won 8-2 / George Samander | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | James Bisazza / Marcus Lawrence | Won 9-7 / George Samander | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Will Drumwright / Bryan Einstoss | Lost 4-6 / George Samander | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Kevin Wang / Alex Cauneac | Lost 4-8 / George Samander | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Matthew Smith / Nate Schwartz | Won 8-2 / George Samander | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Marcelo Locatelli / Joao Souto | Won 8-2 / George Samander | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Ricardo Corona / JJ Clark | Lost 6-8 / George Samander | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Aaron Stahl / Javier Laguna | Won 8-6 / George Samander | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Dean Boodakian / Ryan Sawyer | Won 8-3 / George Samander | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Tiago Fernandes / Miguel Marreiros | Lost 3-8 / George Samander | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Ben Lambert / Hayden Steward | Won 8-5 / George Samander | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Thomas Bellio / Nikolay Lisichenok | Won 8-1 / George Samander | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | U. Litvinchuk / Sander Brenner | Lost 6-8 / George Samander | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Mikhail Belov / Laurence Akwei | Won 8-6 / George Samander | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Chris Waung / Marco Leung | Lost 6-8 / George Samander | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Eric Howes / Kyle Harris | Won 8-0 / George Samander | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Nikola Crvelin / Ludvig Henrikson | Lost 7-9 / George Samander | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | James Worrall / Ricardo Martinez | Won 8-6 / George Samander | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | James Gayvert / Hallam Doney | Lost 5-8 / George Samander | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Miguel Marreiros / Tiago Fernandes | Lost 4-8 / George Samander |
Felipe Palacios |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bryant | Mike Plutt | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Sacred Heart | Derek Chapman | Lost 0-8 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Quinnipiac | Kyle Alper/Julian Rozenstein | Lost 2-6/Brett Gilman | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Sacred Heart | Matt Suprenant/Anthony Santino | Won 6-2/Brett Gilman | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bentley | Sam Frye/Chase Rosa | Won 6-0/Brett Gilman | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Savio Vega/Tyler Clontz | Lost 3-6/Brett Gilman | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Tyler Underwood / Benjamin Spoor | Lost 5-8 / Brett Gilman | ||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Logan Sherwood / Dan Longtin | Won 8-0 / Brett Gilman |
Kamil Pilch |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Donovan Gangewere | Won 4-1, retired | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Zac McEntee | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Steven Francis | Lost 5-8 | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Jason Barton | Won 6-2, 6-3 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Chris Toner/Jacob Spreyer | Lost 4-6/Dylan Granat | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort | Lost 4-6/Dylan Granat | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Jason Barton / Steven Procopio | Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat | ||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | Gonzalez Villegas, D / Veitengruber, Mark | Won 8-3 / Dylan Granat |
Chase Rosa |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Arnaud Valentin | Lost 5-7, 2-6 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Sacred Heart | Mathieu Pilote | Lost 4-8 | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Steven Procopio | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Ming Lao | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | Lowe, Gregory | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Olivier Viel | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Juan Molina | Won 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Jeffrey Bu | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | James Drum | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Nate Cherry | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Gilberto Lantigua | Won 6-3, 6-1 | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Ryan Sawyer | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Tiago Fernandes | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Hayden Steward | Won 6-1, 6-0 | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Tom Buckley | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Roey Heymann | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Laurence Akwei | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Reb Mariano | Won 1-6, 7-6, 6-4 | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Daniel Kmetz | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Peter Fanous | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | Luis Gouveia | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Stephane Legris | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Tiago Fernandes | Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | Jack Lawlor / Donovan Gangewere | Won 8-2 / Sam Frye | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Andy Ginzberg/Jack McLister | Lost 5-7/Sam Frye | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Tayyab Sheikh/Tom O'Brien | Won 7-6/Sam Frye | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bentley | Brett Gilman/Felipe Palacios | Lost 0-6/Sam Frye | |||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Charlie Volkwein / Jimmy Ye | Won 8-3 / Daniel Camacho | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | LeMar, John / Lowe, Gregory | Lost 4-8 / Sam Frye | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Andrew Schadt / Olivier Viel | Won 8-5 / Sam Frye | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Nicholas Sharwarko / Juan Molina | Lost 3-6 / Sam Frye | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Sean Ko / Tyler Barr | Lost 2-8 / Jerry Liang | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Josh Dowd / Zach Peter | Won 8-1 / Brett Gilman | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Pau Martin Sole / Nate Cherry | Lost 4-8 / Jerry Liang | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Wade Ball / Majed Alshaikh | Lost 1-8 / Brett Gilman | |||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Ross Kenney / Alex Wright | Won 8-2 / Brett Gilman | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Sebastian Ramirez / Max Georgeff | Lost 6-8 / Brett Gilman | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Sam Laves / Dan Foley | Lost 7-9 / Jerry Liang | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Tom Buckley / Jeffrey Gagnon | Won 9-8 / Dylan Granat | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Roey Heymann / Connor Dove | Won 8-5 / Dylan Granat | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Frank Vega / Miguel Belfort | Lost 3-8 / Dylan Granat | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Reb Mariano / Ryan Foster | Lost 8-9 / Dylan Granat | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Robert Patenaude / Alex Pearson | Won 8-4 / Jerry Liang | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Martin Munoz / Peter Fanous | Lost 6-8 / Dylan Granat | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Tyler Underwood / Jason Barton | Won 8-6 / Dylan Granat | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Xavier Aubron / Ricardo Marreiros | Lost 0-8 / Dylan Granat |
George Samander |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
9/22/15 | SALVE REGINA | D.J. Bisaillon | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Bryant | Art Jakubowski | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Quinnipiac | Kei Ezaka | Lost 4-8 | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | Hallam Doney | Lost 6-7, 5-6 | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Henry Harrs | Won 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | Veitengruber, Mark | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | Marcus Lawrence | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Will Drumwright | Lost 5-7, 5-7 | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Sean Ko | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Matthew Smith | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Pau Martin Sole | Won 7-5, 6-4 | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Ricardo Corona | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Javier Laguna | Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | ||||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Miguel Marreiros | Lost 1-6, 6-7 | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Charlie Merry | Won 6-0, 6-4 | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Nikolay Lisichenok | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | Sander Brenner | Lost 3-6, 7-6, 4-6 | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Nick Majewski | Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Ryan Foster | Won 6-1, 7-6 | |||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Martin Munoz | Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | Jason Barton | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Miguel Marreiros | Won 7-6, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | Parker Goldstein/Arnaud Valentin | Lost 4-6/Brendan McCarthy | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Hartford | Alex Romaine/Dan Rombola | Won 7-6/Brendan McCarthy | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | Merrimack | Nick Majewski/Miguel Belfort | Won 7-6/Brendan McCarthy | |||
9/25-9/27 | vs | UConn | John Edwards/Justin Warren | Lost 4-6/Brendan McCarthy | |||
%* | 10/04/15 | at | Le Moyne | James Gayvert / Hallam Doney | Won 9-8 / Brendan McCarthy | ||
10/8/15 | at | Holy Cross | Michael Varda / Henry Harrs | Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
10/11/15 | DAEMEN | LeMar, Andrew / Gentile, Joey | Won 8-2 / Brendan McCarthy | ||||
%* | 10/16/15 | at | Franklin Pierce | James Bisazza / Marcus Lawrence | Won 9-7 / Brendan McCarthy | ||
10/17/15 | at | Hartford | Will Drumwright / Bryan Einstoss | Lost 4-6 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
2/20/16 | at | MIT | Kevin Wang / Alex Cauneac | Lost 4-8 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
2/27/16 | WENTWORTH | Matthew Smith / Nate Schwartz | Won 8-2 / Brendan McCarthy | ||||
3/14/16 | ST. CLOUD STATE | Marcelo Locatelli / Joao Souto | Won 8-2 / Brendan McCarthy | ||||
3/15/16 | at | Florida Tech | Ricardo Corona / JJ Clark | Lost 6-8 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
3/18/16 | ST. THOMAS AQUINAS | Aaron Stahl / Javier Laguna | Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy | ||||
3/23/16 | at | Colby-Sawyer | Dean Boodakian / Ryan Sawyer | Won 8-3 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
* | 3/30/16 | SO. NEW HAMPSHIRE | Tiago Fernandes / Miguel Marreiros | Lost 3-8 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
%* | 4/6/16 | at | Saint Michael's College | Ben Lambert / Hayden Steward | Won 8-5 / Brendan McCarthy | ||
* | 4/9/16 | STONEHILL COLLEGE | Thomas Bellio / Nikolay Lisichenok | Won 8-1 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
* | 4/12/16 | ADELPHI | U. Litvinchuk / Sander Brenner | Lost 6-8 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
* | 4/15/16 | at | Merrimack | Mikhail Belov / Laurence Akwei | Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy | ||
* | 4/16/16 | ASSUMPTION | Chris Waung / Marco Leung | Lost 6-8 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
* | 4/20/16 | at | Saint Anselm | Eric Howes / Kyle Harris | Won 8-0 / Brendan McCarthy | ||
4/21/16 | at | Post | Nikola Crvelin / Ludvig Henrikson | Lost 7-9 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
* | 4/23/16 | AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL | James Worrall / Ricardo Martinez | Won 8-6 / Brendan McCarthy | |||
4/27/16 | LE MOYNE | James Gayvert / Hallam Doney | Lost 5-8 / Brendan McCarthy | ||||
* | 04/29/16 | at | So. New Hampshire | Miguel Marreiros / Tiago Fernandes | Lost 4-8 / Brendan McCarthy |
Schedule legend |