Dr. Gregory H.
Adamian
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport:
President
|
Ryan
Agnew '06
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Cross Country
|
Ray
Andersen '71
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Teresa
Angell '77
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Field Hockey & Softball
|
J.D.
Asselta '96
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Paula
Ayers '81
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Bob
Bailey '76
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer
|
Kelly
Barker '01
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Jennifer
Bates Weiss '88
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Volleyball
|
Lauren
Battista '14
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Lori
Bender King '89
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Mackenzy
Bernadeau '08
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Football
|
Joe
Betley '80
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Paul
Bolick '87
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Cross Country
|
David
Booth '81
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport:
Football
|
Kevin
Bower '80
|
Induction Year:
1980
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Dave
Boyajian '77
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Ric
Briand '78
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport:
Hockey, Soccer
|
Marty
Bricketto '77
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Annette
Brow '84
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport:
Field Hockey & Softball
|
Bruce
Buckley '75
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport:
Football
|
Allyson
Bunce Baroni '03
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Women's Soccer
|
Jennifer
Bunce Hogencamp '00
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport:
Field Hockey
|
Mark
Canavan '77
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Baseball, Football & Hockey
|
Terry
Carleton '77
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer
|
Danielle
Chaisson '98
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Anne-Margaret
Charron '87
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Field Hockey & Softball
|
Steve
Chwaliszewski '77
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Tom
Cockill '75
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Mike
Colantuoni '91
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Field
|
Marianne
Collins Murphy '80
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Women's Tennis
|
Scott
Conrad '72
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball, Men's Track
|
Kim
Cummings Singh '96
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Matt
Cupps '01
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Men's Swimming & Diving
|
Charles
Curley '66
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Men's Cross Country
|
Dave
Dearborn '78
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport:
Football
|
Mark
DeBrito '00
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport:
Football
|
Bob
DeFelice
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport:
Baseball Coach
|
Maureen
DeLuke '80
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Field Hockey & Softball
|
Mike
DeMarco '79
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Steve
Devoe '84
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Football
|
Derek
Dixon '87
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Julie
Doherty '02
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport:
Women's Cross Country & Track
|
Frank
Doherty '85
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Football
|
Dave
Doucette '80
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport:
Hockey, Soccer
|
Mike
Driscoll '69
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Marc
Eddy '05
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Football
|
Paul
Faison '80
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Alison
Fay Casey '84
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Jim
Ferrer '89
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Bob
Fisher '65
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Kathy
Fitzgibbons Reagan '89
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport:
Women's Cross Country & Track
|
Patty
Flanigan '87
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Field Hockey & Softball
|
Lou
Flumere
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Golf Coach
|
Tim
Forbes '06
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Ed
Foti '72
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Scott
Frerichs '97
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Hockey, Lacrosse
|
Nate
Fritsch '08
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Jim
Fuerst '73
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Brett
Gensler '14
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Jennifer
Ghiz Pawloski '89
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport:
Volleyball
|
Phil
Grady '65
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport:
Golf
|
Al
Grenfell '75
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Jack
Hall '79
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Bert
Hammel '73
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Brian
Hammel '75
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Patty
Hansen '79
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Field Hockey & Softball
|
Al
Harrington
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport:
Asst. Basketball Coach
|
Cathy
Harrington Gallant '82
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Roger
Hill '00
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Mike
Hill '97
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Sandy
Hoffman
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport:
Volleyball Coach. Assistant Ath. Dir.
|
Bill
Holden '90
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Claire
Holston '85
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Nina
Houghton '89
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Mark
Ivanov '89
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Field````
|
John
Jackson '76
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer
|
John
Janangelo '76
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport:
Golf
|
Lucas
Jaramillo '96
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer
|
Andy
Joakim '84
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Bob
Johnson '84
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Collen
Judge '95
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Volleyball & Women's Track
|
Anne
Kaduboski '11
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Women's Swimming
|
Garry
Keil '69
|
Induction Year:
1969
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Thomas
Kelly '75
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Field
|
Dr. Arthur W.
Kennedy
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport:
Professor```
|
Teresa
Kittredge Bendtsen '88
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Women's Cross Country & Track
|
Hal
Kopp
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport:
Football Coach
|
Ted
Kosciak '77
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Sue
Kosh Murphy '91
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Volleyball
|
Kelly
Lach Kelly '98
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport:
Women's Soccer
|
Dave
Langley '81
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Virginia
Lee Tow '87
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Volleyball
|
Daryl
Leonard
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Field Hockey & Softball Coach
|
Dick
Lipe '77
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Sports Information Director
|
Dave
Lipsett '76
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer, Skiing
|
Julie
Longo Kelly '04
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport:
Women's Soccer
|
Kevin
Lucey '90
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Football
|
John
Magiera '71
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport:
Baseball & Basketball
|
Joe
Maguire '81
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
John
Maguire '84
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Joe
Majkut '73
|
Induction Year:
1986
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Dallas
Mall '05
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Football
|
Miguel
Martin '92
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer
|
Jim
McCready '91
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Terry
McGann '77
|
Induction Year:
1992
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Pat
McGinn '88
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Football
|
Carroll
McMillan '64
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport:
Golf
|
Gary
Mello '01
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Cross Country
|
Rick
Miller '80
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer'
|
James
Mills '70
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Ron
Minassian '81
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Tracey
Mirmina Olsen '84
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Volleyball, Softball
|
Patrice
Misiano '93
|
Induction Year:
2002
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Lisa
Monteleone Ferrara '88
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Ron
Moreau '87
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Field
|
Thomas L.
Morison
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport:
President
|
Paula
Mullen
|
Induction Year:
1996
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Softball & Field Hockey Coach
|
Kevin
Murphy '79
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport:
Football
|
Mark
Nasiff '88
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport:
Football
|
Ben
Nassar '99
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport:
Football
|
Frank
Niro '72
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Cross Country
|
Tom
Nolan '81
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport:
Men's Tennis
|
Greg
Novarro '93
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport:
Football
|
Todd
Orlando '84
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Stacy
Pahl Schretzman '90
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Mark
Paine '91
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport:
Golf
|
Judy
Paratore Cottam '79
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Field Hockey & Softball
|
Deb
Partridge '94
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport:
Softball
|
Reggie
Pearless '70
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Kim
Penwell Seymour '93
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Jack
Pini '75
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Baseball
|
Joe
Quinn
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport:
Hockey Coach
|
Alyssa
Ritchie '09
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Women's Lacrosse
|
Gerry
Robillard '67
|
Induction Year:
1988
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball, Men's Tennis
|
Mary
Rogers '07
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Field Hockey
|
Sean
Rotermund '96
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Men's Lacrosse
|
Mike
Rymsha '96
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport:
Football
|
Rocco
Serafini '81
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Field
|
Bob
Sergi '82
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport:
Football
|
Tracie
Seymour Robidoux '92
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Benton
Sheffield '68
|
Induction Year:
1990
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Al
Shields
|
Induction Year:
1984
|
Sport:
Athletics Director/Men's Basketball Coach
|
Patty
Shinkwin Bryant '82
|
Induction Year:
1991
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Bev
Smith Ameen '85
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Women's Cross Country & Softball
|
Dr. Leonard J.
Sneddon
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport:
Professor
|
Mike
Sokolski '78
|
Induction Year:
1995
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Jack
Sparks '80
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Janice
Staula Lucchesi '77
|
Induction Year:
1989
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball, Field Hockey & Softball
|
Barbara
Stevens
|
Induction Year:
2005
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball Coach
|
Jose
Tirado '92
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer
|
Steve
Tobio '02
|
Induction Year:
2015
|
Sport:
Hockey
|
Kevin
Van Dam '02
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Amy
Varsell Bradrick '13
|
Induction Year:
2023
|
Sport:
Women's Track & Cross Country
|
Maria
Vicens Ivanov '89
|
Induction Year:
1993
|
Sport:
Volleyball
|
Robert
Walker '67
|
Induction Year:
1985
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Mike
Walsh '93
|
Induction Year:
1998
|
Sport:
Men's Track & Field
|
Suzy
Walsh '99
|
Induction Year:
1999
|
Sport:
Women's Cross Country & Track
|
Lauren
Washington '03
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Volleyball
|
Robert
Weafer
|
Induction Year:
1987
|
Sport:
Vice President
|
Jason
Westrol '10
|
Induction Year:
2022-23
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Missy
Wolfe '92
|
Induction Year:
1997
|
Sport:
Women's Basketball
|
Charlie
Wootton '78
|
Induction Year:
1994
|
Sport:
Men's Basketball
|
Scott
Yavarow '02
|
Induction Year:
2010
|
Sport:
Men's Soccer, Lacrosse
|
Peter
Yetten
|
Induction Year:
2000
|
Sport:
Football Coach
|