Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Baseball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 1 at Tampa Final W, 5-3
Sat. 2 at Tampa Final L, 6-0
Sun. 3 at Tampa Final L, 13-0
Sat. 16 at Rollins Final - 16 innings W, 4-3
Sun. 17 at Rollins Final W, 14-3
Mon. 18 at Rollins Final L, 9-6
 
March
Fri. 1 at Nova Southeastern Final - 11 innings L, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Nova Southeastern Final L, 5-0
Sun. 3 at Nova Southeastern Final L, 5-0
Sun. 10 vs. Assumption @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final W, 5-3
Mon. 11 vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final W, 17-1
Wed. 13 vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final W, 9-1
Thu. 14 vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 2-1
Fri. 15 vs. Pace @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 8-5
Sat. 16 vs. Pace @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final W, 8-4
Wed. 20 vs. Stonehill Postponed
Sat. 23 at New Haven * Final L, 4-3
  at New Haven * Final L, 4-1
Sun. 24 at Southern Conn. St. * Final L, 1-0
  at Southern Conn. St. * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 27 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final - 15 innings L, 4-3
Sat. 30 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 15-4
  vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 10-7
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Postponed
Tue. 2 at Merrimack * ^ Final L, 6-1
Sat. 6 vs. St. Rose * Final W, 10-1
  vs. St. Rose * Final W, 8-5
Sun. 7 vs. Le Moyne * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Le Moyne * Final - 13 innings W, 4-3
Wed. 10 at Stonehill * ^ Final W, 7-2
Sat. 13 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 6-0
  vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 8-2
Sun. 14 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 5-1
Tue. 16 at Merrimack * ^ Final W, 5-1
Wed. 17 at Assumption Final W, 5-3
Fri. 19 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 7-1
Sat. 20 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 4-0
  at Southern N.H. * ^ Final - 13 innings L, 5-4
Wed. 24 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 15-3
Sat. 27 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 2-1
  vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sun. 28 vs. Rollins Final W, 3-2
Mon. 29 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 11-7
  Resumption of susp. game from Apr. 1
Tue. 30 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 4-3
 
May
Thu. 2 at UMass Lowell * ^ Final L, 6-3
Sat. 4 at UMass Lowell * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sun. 5 at UMass Lowell * ^ Final L, 8-0
Tue. 7 vs. Southern N.H. Final W, 3-2
  Northeast-10 Championships - First Round
Thu. 9 at New Haven Final - 11 innings L, 4-3
  Northeast-10 Championships - Second Round
Fri. 10 vs. Merrimack @ Frank Vieira Field (West Haven, Conn.) Final L, 3-2
 
February
Sat. 1 at Tampa Final L, 2-1
  at Tampa Final L, 5-2
Sun. 2 at Tampa Final L, 6-1
Sat. 15 at Rollins Cancelled
Sun. 16 at Rollins Cancelled
Mon. 17 at Rollins Cancelled
 
March
Sun. 9 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 5-2
Mon. 10 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 12-3
Tue. 11 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
Thu. 13 vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 3-2
Fri. 14 vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 6-3
Sat. 15 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final W, 17-5
Fri. 21 at LIU Post Final W, 3-2
Sat. 22 at LIU Post Final W, 5-0
Sun. 23 vs. American Int'l * @ Haverhill Stadium, Haverhill, Mass. Final W, 12-1
  change of site
  vs. American Int'l * @ Haverhill Stadium, Haverhill, Mass. Final W, 6-2
  change of site
Fri. 28 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 6-3
Sat. 29 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 3-1
  change of time
  vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 2-1
  change of time
 
April
Tue. 1 at Stonehill * ^ Final W, 3-2
Wed. 2 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final W, 7-3
  Rescheduled from Mar. 26
Fri. 4 vs. Pace * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 5 vs. Pace * Final W, 3-2
  change of time
Sun. 6 vs. Adelphi * Final - 12 innings L, 7-5
  vs. Adelphi * Final L, 9-7
Wed. 9 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final W, 6-5
Fri. 11 at St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 11-2
Sat. 12 at St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 8-3
  at St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 11-1
Sat. 19 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 5-0
  vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 8-6
Mon. 21 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 5-1
Tue. 22 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final L, 8-6
Fri. 25 vs. Rollins Final W, 5-1
Sun. 27 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 6-2
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 11-1
Tue. 29 at Stonehill * ^ Final - 11 innings L, 4-3
Wed. 30 at Merrimack * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 5-2
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Assumption * ^ Final L, 7-6
Sat. 3 vs. Assumption * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sun. 4 vs. Assumption * ^ Final L, 8-7
Mon. 5 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 7-3
Wed. 7 at Southern N.H. % Final L, 9-1
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
 
January
Sat. 31 at Tampa Final L, 5-1
 
February
Sun. 1 at Tampa Final L, 13-5
Mon. 2 at Tampa Final L, 15-2
Fri. 13 at Rollins Final L, 7-1
  change of time
Sat. 14 at Rollins Final L, 4-3
Sun. 15 at Rollins Final - 10 innings L, 10-9
  change of time
Fri. 27 at Pace Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Pace Cancelled
 
March
Sun. 1 at Pace Cancelled
Sun. 8 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final W, 3-2
Mon. 9 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final W, 9-5
Tue. 10 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 10-8
Thu. 12 vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 5-2
Fri. 13 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 7-4
Sat. 14 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 7-1
Sat. 21 at Le Moyne * Cancelled
  at Le Moyne * Cancelled
Sun. 22 at Saint Rose * Cancelled
  at Saint Rose * Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 8-7
Mon. 6 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 9-4
Wed. 8 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 11 vs. Southern Conn. St. * Cancelled
  vs. Merrimack * ^ Final W, 7-4
  vs. Southern Conn. St. * Cancelled
Sun. 12 vs. New Haven * Cancelled
  at Assumption * ^ Final L, 8-7
  vs. New Haven * Cancelled
  at Assumption * ^ Final W, 15-6
Mon. 13 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final L, 12-6
  Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Tue. 14 at Merrimack * ^ Final L, 10-7
Fri. 17 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 5-4
Sat. 18 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final - 12 innings L, 3-2
  vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final - 12 innings W, 3-2
Wed. 22 at Stonehill * ^ Final W, 6-4
Fri. 24 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 5-3
Sat. 25 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final L, 7-2
  at Saint Anselm * ^ Final L, 8-7
Sun. 26 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
Tue. 28 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 9-3
  change of time
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 12-0
Sat. 2 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 4-3
  vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 16-3
Sun. 3 at Assumption * ^ Final W, 9-3
 
January
Fri. 29 at Tampa Final L, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Tampa Final L, 16-2
Sun. 31 at Tampa Final L, 5-0
 
February
Fri. 12 at Rollins Final W, 4-3
Sat. 13 at Rollins Final L, 12-1
Sun. 14 at Rollins Final L, 20-1
Sat. 27 vs. Saint Anselm @ Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, Fla.) Final W, 3-1
  vs. Saint Anselm @ Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, Fla.) Final W, 5-1
Sun. 28 vs. Saint Anselm @ Lake Brantley HS (Altamonte Springs, Fla.) Final W, 12-0
 
March
Sat. 12 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 8-4
Sun. 13 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 13-4
Mon. 14 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 20-5
Tue. 15 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final - 10 innings W, 11-10
Thu. 17 vs. Minnesota Crookston @ Clearwater, Fla. (Jack Russell Stadium) Final L, 8-3
Fri. 18 vs. Minnesota Crookston @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 6-5
Sat. 19 vs. Minnesota Crookston @ Clearwater, Fla. Cancelled
Sat. 26 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 1-0
  vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 5-4
Tue. 29 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 6-2
  Rescheduled from Mar. 25
Wed. 30 at Stonehill * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 8-3
 
April
Fri. 1 at Pace * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 2 at Pace * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 3 at Adelphi * Cancelled
  at Adelphi * Cancelled
Thu. 7 vs. Assumption * ^ Postponed
Fri. 8 vs. Assumption * ^ Final L, 6-0
  Rescheduled from Apr. 7
Sun. 10 vs. American Int'l * Final W, 5-3
  vs. American Int'l * Final W, 10-9
Mon. 11 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final - 11 innings L, 11-9
  Rescheduled from Apr. 5
Wed. 13 at Stonehill * ^ Final L, 4-1
Sat. 16 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 19-2
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 8-0
Sun. 17 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 13-0
Tue. 19 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 4-3
Fri. 22 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 8-7
Sat. 23 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 9-5
  vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 13-0
Wed. 27 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final W, 6-2
Fri. 29 at St. Michael's * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 at St. Michael's * ^ Final L, 9-6
  at St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 11-8
 
May
Tue. 3 at Merrimack * ^ Final - 11 innings L, 7-6
Thu. 5 vs. Assumption * ^ Final L, 4-2
  Game was suspended and finished on May 6
Fri. 6 vs. Assumption * ^ Final W, 7-2
 
February
Fri. 3 at Tampa Final L, 8-0
Sat. 4 at Tampa Final L, 8-1
Sun. 5 at Tampa Final L, 5-4
Fri. 17 at Rollins Final L, 7-0
Sat. 18 vs. Southern Conn. St. @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 9-0
Sun. 19 at Rollins Final L, 7-6
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final W, 7-3
Mon. 6 vs. Nyack @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final - 10 innings L, 6-4
Tue. 7 vs. Assumption @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 7-5
Wed. 8 vs. Saint Anselm @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 17-5
Thu. 9 vs. Saint Anselm @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Final L, 2-0
Fri. 17 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final W, 3-1
  change of time
Sat. 18 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 5-3
  vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 3-2
Sun. 19 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Final L, 11-4
Fri. 24 at Southern Conn. St. * Cancelled
Sat. 25 at New Haven * Final L, 5-0
  at New Haven * Final - 13 innings L, 2-1
Sun. 26 at Southern Conn. St. * Cancelled
Thu. 30 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final - 12 innings W, 5-4
  Rescheduled from Mar. 29, completed Apr. 27
 
April
Mon. 3 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final L, 5-4
  Changes from Tuesday Apr. 5
Fri. 7 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 7-2
Sat. 8 vs. Le Moyne * Cancelled
  vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 11-5
  vs. Le Moyne * Cancelled
  vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 5-4
Sun. 9 vs. Saint Rose * Final L, 6-1
  vs. Saint Rose * Final - 10 innings L, 12-8
Thu. 13 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final L, 5-4
Sat. 15 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 10-8
Mon. 17 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 7-5
Tue. 18 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final W, 7-5
Sat. 22 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 13-4
  at Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 2-0
Sun. 23 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 6-4
  Rescheduled from April 21
Thu. 27 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 2-1
Fri. 28 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 9-1
  change of date
Sat. 29 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 2-1
  vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 12-5
 
May
Mon. 1 at Merrimack * ^ Final L, 5-1
  Rescheduled from Apr. 26
Wed. 3 at Stonehill * ^ Final W, 4-2
  Rescheduled from May 2
Thu. 4 at Assumption * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Assumption * ^ Final - 14 innings L, 11-10
Sun. 7 at Assumption * ^ Final L, 14-2
  Rescheduled from May 5
Tue. 9 at Southern N.H. % Final - 10 innings L, 2-1
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
 
February
Fri. 2 at Tampa Final L, 5-0
Sat. 3 at Tampa Final - 11 innings W, 7-6
Sun. 4 at Tampa Final L, 6-1
Sat. 17 at Rollins Final L, 9-8
  Alfond Stadium
Sun. 18 at Rollins Final L, 14-2
  Alfond Stadium
Mon. 19 at Rollins Final L, 11-4
  Alfond Stadium
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Nyack @ Lake Brantley, Fla. Final L, 5-4
Mon. 5 vs. Nyack @ Winter Park, Fla. Final W, 18-0
Tue. 6 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Winter Park, Fla. Final W, 8-0
Wed. 7 vs. Assumption @ Winter Park, Fla. Final W, 7-3
Thu. 8 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Winter Park, Fla. Final L, 6-5
Fri. 16 vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Spr., Fla. Final W, 17-2
Sat. 17 vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Spr., Fla. Final L, 15-3
  vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Spr., Fla. Final W, 8-7
Sun. 18 vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Spr., Fla. Final L, 17-3
Sun. 25 at American Int'l * Final W, 13-1
  at American Int'l * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 28 vs. Stonehill * ^ @ Brookline, Mass. (Northeastern Univ.) Final L, 2-1
  Change of time, site
Fri. 30 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 8-1
Sat. 31 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final - 12 innings W, 4-3
  vs. Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 18-1
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. Merrimack * ^ Postponed
  Bentley will be the visiting team
Wed. 4 vs. Merrimack * ^ Postponed
  Bentley will be the visiting team; rescheduled from Apr. 3
Fri. 6 vs. Pace * Postponed
Sat. 7 vs. Pace * Final W, 8-4
  Change of time
Sun. 8 vs. Adelphi * Cancelled
  vs. Pace * Final - 11 innings W, 5-4
  vs. Adelphi * Cancelled
Wed. 11 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final W, 7-3
Fri. 13 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 12-0
Sat. 14 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 3-1
  vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 10-2
Tue. 17 vs. Merrimack * ^ Postponed
Wed. 18 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 18-4
  Rescheduled from Apr. 17
Fri. 20 vs. Assumption * ^ Final W, 15-0
Sat. 21 vs. Assumption * ^ Final W, 11-6
  vs. Assumption * ^ Final L, 10-6
Tue. 24 at Stonehill * ^ Final L, 8-7
  Game rescheduled from 4/25
Thu. 26 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 19-14
  Merrimack will be the home team
Fri. 27 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
Sat. 28 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 9-0
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 12-8
 
May
Tue. 1 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 9-7
Thu. 3 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 16-4
  change of date & time
Fri. 4 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 10-5
  vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 12-11
Tue. 8 at Southern N.H. % Final L, 3-2
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
 
February
Fri. 1 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final - 7 innings L, 5-2
Sat. 2 at Lynn Final L, 8-6
Sun. 3 at Barry Final L, 14-9
Fri. 15 at Rollins Final L, 13-5
Sat. 16 at Rollins Final L, 9-2
Sun. 17 at Rollins Final L, 12-1
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Assumption @ Altamonte Spr., Fla. Final L, 7-2
Sat. 2 vs. Assumption @ Altamonte Spr., Fla. Final L, 13-4
Sun. 3 vs. Assumption @ Altamonte Spr., Fla. Final L, 14-4
Sun. 10 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. Final L, 3-1
Mon. 11 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. Final W, 10-5
Tue. 12 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. Final W, 7-4
Wed. 13 at Tampa Final L, 15-1
Thu. 14 vs. Bridgeport @ Tampa, Fla. Final W, 6-2
Tue. 19 vs. American Int'l * Cancelled
Fri. 22 at Saint Rose * Postponed
Sat. 23 at Le Moyne * Cancelled
  at Le Moyne * Cancelled
Sun. 24 vs. Saint Rose * Final W, 5-0
  change of site
  vs. Saint Rose * Final L, 9-8
  rescheduled from Mar. 22
Wed. 27 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 at Assumption * ^ Final W, 13-5
Sat. 30 at Assumption * ^ Final W, 8-3
  at Assumption * ^ Final L, 4-2
 
April
Tue. 2 at Stonehill * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sat. 6 vs. New Haven * Final L, 8-6
  vs. New Haven * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 7 vs. Southern Conn. St. * Final W, 11-6
  vs. Southern Conn. St. * Final L, 10-5
Wed. 10 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 11-0
  Merrimack will be home team
Fri. 12 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final L, 10-9
Sat. 13 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 14-3
  vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 11-1
Tue. 16 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final W, 8-7
Thu. 18 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 5-2
  Moved from 4/20
Fri. 19 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 4-3
Tue. 23 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final L, 2-0
  PPD from 4/20
Wed. 24 vs. Merrimack * ^ Final L, 5-2
Sat. 27 at Saint Anselm * ^ Postponed
Sun. 28 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 14-1
  Site change/Saint Anselm to play as home team
  vs. Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 9-1
  Site change/Saint Anselm to play as home team
Mon. 29 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 10-8
Tue. 30 vs. Stonehill * ^ Final W, 11-7
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 4-3
  Changed from May 4
Fri. 3 vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 14-0
  vs. St. Michael's * ^ Final W, 6-2
Tue. 7 vs. Merrimack % Final L, 6-5
  Northeast-10 Championships - 1st Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event