Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Wed. 19 at Franklin Pierce * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 22 vs. ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sun. 23 vs. ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Mon. 24 vs. ITA East Regionals @ Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Thu. 27 at Le Moyne * Final W, 9-0
 
October
Fri. 5 at Quinnipiac Invitational 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Quinnipiac Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 12 Saint Anselm * Final W, 9-0
 
February
Thu. 21 at MIT Final L, 6-1
Sat. 23 at Babson Final L, 6-3
  Indoors at Boston Sports Club
 
March
Sun. 10 vs. Detroit @ Bradenton, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Mon. 11 at Eckerd Final L, 6-3
  Rescheduled from 3/10
Tue. 12 vs. Adelphi * @ Casselberry, Fla. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 13 at Florida Tech Final L, 9-0
Fri. 15 at Fla. Southern Final L, 9-0
Sun. 17 vs. Okla. Baptist @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Wed. 20 at Stonehill * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 26 at American Int'l * Final W, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 6 at St. Michael's * Final W, 8-1
Mon. 8 at Brandeis Final L, 6-3
  moved from 3/23
Wed. 10 at Merrimack * Final L, 7-2
  @ Woburn Racquet Club
Sat. 13 Southern N.H. * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 20 Southern N.H. Final L, 5-3
  Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals - Woburn Racquet Club
 
September
Sat. 21 vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Sun. 22 vs. ITA East Regional Championship @ Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
Wed. 25 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 27 at Saint Anselm * Final W, 9-0
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Quinnipiac Invitational @ Hamden, Conn. 3:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Quinnipiac Invitational @ Hamden, Conn. 9:00 AM
Sat. 12 Le Moyne * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 13 St. Michael's * Final W, 9-0
 
February
Fri. 21 at MIT Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sun. 9 vs. Marian (Ind.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-3
Mon. 10 at Webber Int'l Final L, 7-2
Thu. 13 at Florida Tech Final L, 9-0
Fri. 14 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Eckerd Final L, 7-2
Wed. 19 Assumption * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 27 Stonehill * Final W, 5-4
 
April
Wed. 2 American Int'l * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 3 Endicott Final W, 9-0
  Rescheduled from 3/21
Sun. 6 Merrimack * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Southern N.H. * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 18 Adelphi * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 22 Assumption Final W, 5-0
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Thu. 24 at Southern N.H. Final L, 5-1
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal (Allard Center, Goffstown, N.H.)
 
September
Fri. 26 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sat. 27 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sun. 28 at UConn Invitational TBA
 
October
Tue. 7 Saint Anselm * Final W, 9-0
  Rescheduled from 9/21
Wed. 15 at Salve Regina Final W, 9-0
 
February
Fri. 20 at MIT Final L, 7-2
Sat. 28 Wentworth Final W, 8-1
  Cedardale Athletic Club
 
March
Sun. 8 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Tue. 10 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
Wed. 11 vs. Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
Fri. 13 vs. Marian (Ind.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Sat. 14 at Eckerd Final L, 7-2
Sun. 29 at Adelphi Postponed
Tue. 31 at Stonehill * Final L, 7-2
 
April
Thu. 2 Assumption * Final W, 7-2
  Location Change
Fri. 3 at American Int'l * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 4 at Adelphi * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 7 St. Michael's * Final W, 9-0
  Time and Location Change Waltham Athletic Club
Sat. 11 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 12 Endicott Final W, 7-2
Wed. 15 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 17 Le Moyne * Final W, 6-0
  Beverly, Mass.
Sat. 18 Merrimack * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 21 Assumption % Final W, 5-4
  Northeast-10 Quarterfinals
Thu. 23 at Merrimack % Final L, 5-1
  Northeast Tennis Center, Middleton, Mass.
 
September
Tue. 22 Salve Regina Final W, 9-0
Fri. 25 vs. UConn Invitational @ Storrs, Conn. TBA
Sat. 26 vs. UConn Invitational @ Storrs, Conn. TBA
Sun. 27 vs. UConn Invitational @ Storrs, Conn. TBA
 
October
Sun. 4 at Le Moyne * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 8 at Holy Cross Final W, 6-1
Sun. 11 Daemen Final W, 8-1
Fri. 16 at Franklin Pierce * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 at Hartford Final W, 4-3
 
February
Sat. 20 at MIT Final L, 9-0
Sat. 27 Wentworth Final W, 9-0
  Cedardale Athletic Club
 
March
Mon. 14 vs. St. Cloud St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 5-4
Tue. 15 at Florida Tech Final L, 9-0
Fri. 18 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Wed. 23 vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Hanover, N.H. Final W, 5-3
Wed. 30 Southern N.H. * Final L, 6-3
  Rescheduled from 3/29
 
April
Wed. 6 at St. Michael's * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 9 Stonehill * Final W, 8-1
Tue. 12 Adelphi * Final L, 5-4
  Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Fri. 15 at Merrimack * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 16 Assumption * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 20 at Saint Anselm * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 at Post Final W, 6-3
  Rescheduled from 4/1
Sat. 23 American Int'l * Final W, 9-0
  Moved to Waltham Athletic Club
Wed. 27 Le Moyne % Final W, 5-1
  Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Fri. 29 at Southern N.H. % Final L, 5-2
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 16 at UConn Invitational 1:00 PM
Sat. 17 at UConn Invitiational TBA
Sun. 18 at UConn Invitational TBA
Mon. 26 at Nichols Final W, 7-2
Wed. 28 at Salem St. Final W, 9-0
  Marblehead, Mass.
 
October
Sat. 8 at Bryant 12:00 PM 1-6
  Smithfield, R.I.
 
February
Wed. 8 at Boston U. Final L, 6-1
Wed. 22 at MIT Final L, 8-1
Sat. 25 Merrimack * Final L, 5-4
  Cedardale Athletic Club
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Webber Int'l @ Tampa, Fla. Final W, 9-0
Tue. 7 at Florida Tech Final L, 8-1
Wed. 8 vs. University of the Sciences @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Thu. 9 vs. Saint Anselm * @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
Thu. 23 at Assumption * Postponed
Sat. 25 Roberts Wesleyan Final W, 6-3
  Adirondack Club
Tue. 28 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 8-1
  Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Wed. 29 St. Michael's * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 1 at Stonehill * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 4 at Adelphi * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 8 Le Moyne * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 9 at Holy Cross Final W, 7-0
Tue. 11 at Assumption * Final W, 8-1
  Originally scheduled 3/23/17
Fri. 14 at Southern N.H. * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 18 Le Moyne % Final W, 5-1
  NE10 Championship - First Round
Thu. 20 at Southern N.H. % Final L, 5-0
  NE10 Championship - Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 15 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sat. 16 at UConn Invitational TBA
Sun. 17 at UConn Invitational TBA
Fri. 22 vs. ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. TBA
Sat. 23 vs. ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. TBA
Sun. 24 vs. ITA East Regionals @ Flushing, N.Y. TBA
Wed. 27 at Salem St. Final W, 9-0
 
October
Sun. 1 Post Final W, 5-4
Wed. 4 Nichols Final W, 8-1
Sun. 15 at Connecticut Final L, 5-2
 
February
Wed. 21 at MIT 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 at St. Michael's * 12:00 PM
Sun. 25 at Endicott 3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 4 at Florida Tech TBA
Tue. 6 vs. Cedarville @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Thu. 8 vs. University of the Sciences @ Orlando, Fla TBA
Sat. 10 vs. Bloomsburg @ Orlando, Fla. TBA
Sat. 17 at Le Moyne * TBA
Tue. 20 at Merrimack * 3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Assumption * TBA
Wed. 28 Saint Anselm * 3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Stonehill * 12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Southern N.H. * 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Franklin Pierce * TBA
Mon. 9 at Holy Cross 10:00 AM
Wed. 11 at Brandeis 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Adelphi * 12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event